ThNR: International Omnium s/b Team Veloz and Perkins Law Office Race Results

June 13, 2024

Session: 1
Race: Pro/1/2 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
2 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 2
3 Michael Baldus 606 Racing 186
4 Mateusz Zalewski 77
5 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
6 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 4
7 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
8 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
9 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
10 Carl Norris 606 Racing 113
11 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
12 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
13 Marcin Rudnik PL+US Cycling Team 149
14 Ian Wright 49
15 Aram Bayzaee 34
16 John Janunas 51
17 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
18 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
19 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
Race: Cat 3 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jong Pak 101
2 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
3 Matthew Moran 42
4 William Danay Half Acre Cycling 6
5 chance bockenstedt Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 154
6 Gregory Kick 58
7 Hunter Bailey Brazen Dropouts 362
8 Timothy Ryan 30
9 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Cat 4 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Lucas Gutzwiller Okay CC 105
2 Scott Peterson Okay CC 162
3 Joseph Wilson Okay CC Team 79
4 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 41
5 Rage Thomas Okay CC Team 161
6 Spencer Melgreen Half Acre Cycling Team 16
7 Ryan Bonick 363
8 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
9 julio martinez Team Veloz 68
10 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 191
2 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
3 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing 140
4 Jessica Steed Half Acre Cycling 108
5 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 117
6 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling 153
7 katherine voght 82
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Theodore Hoks 157
2 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
3 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop 180
4 Apollo Friman 122
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Paolo Morales 165
2 Theodore Hoks 157
3 Chase Parisi 358
4 Richard Frueh 102
5 Micah Ariel-Rohr Half Acre Cycling 139
6 Timothy Barrett 359
Session: 2
Race: Pro/1/2 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
2 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
3 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
4 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 4
5 Michael Baldus 606 Racing 186
6 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 2
7 Aram Bayzaee 34
8 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
9 Carl Norris 606 Racing 113
10 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
11 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
12 Ian Wright 49
13 John Janunas 51
14 Marcin Rudnik PL+US Cycling Team 149
15 Mateusz Zalewski 77
16 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
17 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
18 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
19 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
Race: Cat 3 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Matthew Moran 42
2 Hunter Bailey Brazen Dropouts 362
3 William Danay Half Acre Cycling 6
4 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
5 Gregory Kick 58
6 Timothy Ryan 30
7 Jong Pak 101
8 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
9 chance bockenstedt Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 154
Race: Cat 4 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Lucas Gutzwiller Okay CC 105
2 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 41
3 Scott Peterson Okay CC 162
4 Joseph Wilson Okay CC Team 79
5 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
6 Ryan Bonick 363
7 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
8 Spencer Melgreen Half Acre Cycling Team 16
9 Rage Thomas Okay CC Team 161
10 julio martinez Team Veloz 68
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
2 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 191
3 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing 140
4 Jessica Steed Half Acre Cycling 108
5 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 117
6 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling 153
7 katherine voght 82
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
2 Apollo Friman 122
3 Chase Parisi 358
4 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop 180
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Paolo Morales 165
2 Theodore Hoks 157
3 Richard Frueh 102
4 Micah Ariel-Rohr Half Acre Cycling 139
5 Timothy Barrett 359
Session: 3
Race: Pro/1/2 Elimination
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
2 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
3 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 4
4 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
5 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 2
6 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
7 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
8 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
9 Ian Wright 49
10 Mateusz Zalewski 77
11 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
12 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
13 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
14 Marcin Rudnik PL+US Cycling Team 149
15 Aram Bayzaee 34
16 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
17 John Janunas 51
18 Carl Norris 606 Racing 113
19 Michael Baldus 606 Racing 186
Race: Cat 3 Elimination
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
2 Gregory Kick 58
3 Jong Pak 101
4 William Danay Half Acre Cycling 6
5 Matthew Moran 42
6 Timothy Ryan 30
7 chance bockenstedt Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 154
8 Hunter Bailey Brazen Dropouts 362
9 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Cat 4 Elimination
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Joseph Wilson Okay CC Team 79
2 Scott Peterson Okay CC 162
3 Lucas Gutzwiller Okay CC 105
4 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 41
5 Ryan Bonick 363
6 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
7 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
8 Spencer Melgreen Half Acre Cycling Team 16
9 julio martinez Team Veloz 68
10 Rage Thomas Okay CC Team 161
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Elimination
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 191
2 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
3 Jessica Steed Half Acre Cycling 108
4 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing 140
5 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 117
6 katherine voght 82
7 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling 153
Race: Juniors 12 - 18 Elimination
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
2 Theodore Hoks 157
3 Apollo Friman 122
4 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop 180
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Elimination
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Theodore Hoks 157
2 Paolo Morales 165
3 Micah Ariel-Rohr Half Acre Cycling 139
4 Richard Frueh 102
5 Chase Parisi 358
6 Timothy Barrett 359
Session: 4
Race: Masters 40+ 10 Lap Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 4
2 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
3 Aram Bayzaee 34
4 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 2
5 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
6 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
7 Carl Norris 606 Racing 113
8 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
9 John Janunas 51
10 Matthew Moran 42
11 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
Race: Pro/1/2 Omnium Points
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
2 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
3 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 4
4 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 2
5 Michael Baldus 606 Racing 186
6 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
7 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
8 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
9 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
10 Ian Wright 49
11 Mateusz Zalewski 77
12 Carl Norris 606 Racing 113
13 Aram Bayzaee 34
14 John Janunas 51
15 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
16 Marcin Rudnik PL+US Cycling Team 149
17 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
18 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
19 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
Race: Cat 3 Omnium Points
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 William Danay Half Acre Cycling 6
2 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
3 Matthew Moran 42
4 Jong Pak 101
5 Gregory Kick 58
6 Timothy Ryan 30
7 Hunter Bailey Brazen Dropouts 362
8 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Cat 4 Omnium Points
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Lucas Gutzwiller Okay CC 105
2 Joseph Wilson Okay CC Team 79
3 Scott Peterson Okay CC 162
4 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 41
5 Rage Thomas Okay CC Team 161
6 Ryan Bonick 363
7 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
8 Spencer Melgreen Half Acre Cycling Team 16
9 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
10 julio martinez Team Veloz 68
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Omnium Points
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 191
2 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
3 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing 140
4 Jessica Steed Half Acre Cycling 108
5 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 117
6 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling 153
7 katherine voght 82
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Omnium Points
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
2 Apollo Friman 122
3 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop 180
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Omnium Points
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Paolo Morales 165
2 Theodore Hoks 157
3 Richard Frueh 102
4 Micah Ariel-Rohr Half Acre Cycling 139
5 Chase Parisi 358
DNF Timothy Barrett 359