ThNR: Mosora Memorial Points Races s/b Bouledogue Tout Noir Race Results

June 6, 2024

Session: 1
Race: Pro/1/2 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Daniel Breuer 158
2 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
3 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
4 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
5 Jeffrey Perkins 72
6 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
7 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
8 Mateusz Zalewski 77
9 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
10 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 2
11 Ian Wright 49
12 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
13 Jeremy Treister 71
14 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
15 Aram Bayzaee 34
16 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
17 Marcin Rudnik PL+US Cycling Team 149
18 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
DNF Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
Race: Cat 3 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Thomas Kehrer 606 Racing 29
2 Matthew Moran 42
3 Anthony Hoak 192
4 Daniel Corley Half Acre Cycling 163
5 Jong Pak 101
6 Timothy Ryan 30
7 Morgan Stern Classic Cycling 360
8 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Cat 4 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Lucas Gutzwiller Okay CC 105
2 Seth DeBose 361
3 Paul Zdon 35
4 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 41
5 Joseph Wilson Okay CC Team 79
6 Rage Thomas Okay CC Team 161
7 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
8 Jean-Francois Tetu 24
9 julio martinez Team Veloz 68
10 Spencer Melgreen Half Acre Cycling Team 16
Race: W Cat 4/5 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jessica Steed Half Acre Cycling 108
2 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 128
3 Leni Shelton 177
4 katherine voght 82
Race: W Pro/1/2/3 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Tessa Johnson Half Acre Cycling Team 121
2 Morgan Stern Classic Cycling 360
3 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
4 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 191
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 George Swinand The Pony Shop 106
2 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
3 William Lawler The Pony Shop 232
4 Apollo Friman 122
5 Chase Parisi 358
6 Leni Shelton 177
7 Eneko Ramos The Pony Shop 182
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 George Swinand The Pony Shop 106
2 Richard Frueh 102
3 Chase Parisi 358
4 Timothy Barrett 359
Session: 2
Race: Pro/1/2 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Daniel Breuer 158
2 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
3 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
4 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
5 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
6 Mateusz Zalewski 77
7 Marcin Rudnik PL+US Cycling Team 149
8 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
9 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
10 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 2
11 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
DNF Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
DNF Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
DNF Aram Bayzaee 34
DNF Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
DNF Jeffrey Perkins 72
DNF Christopher Witek INTENT 197
Race: Cat 3/4 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Thomas Kehrer 606 Racing 29
2 Anthony Hoak 192
3 Timothy Ryan 30
4 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 199
5 Daniel Corley Half Acre Cycling 163
6 Matthew Moran 42
7 Joseph Wilson Okay CC Team 79
8 Seth DeBose 361
9 Paul Zdon 35
10 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 41
11 Morgan Stern Classic Cycling 360
12 Rage Thomas Okay CC Team 161
13 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
DNF Jong Pak 101
DNF Jean-Francois Tetu 24
DNF julio martinez Team Veloz 68
DNF Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
DNF Spencer Melgreen Half Acre Cycling Team 16
DNF Lucas Gutzwiller Okay CC 105
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Morgan Stern Classic Cycling 360
2 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
3 Tessa Johnson Half Acre Cycling Team 121
4 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 191
5 Jessica Steed Half Acre Cycling 108
6 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 128
7 Leni Shelton 177
8 katherine voght 82
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 George Swinand The Pony Shop 106
2 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
3 William Lawler The Pony Shop 232
4 Apollo Friman 122
5 Chase Parisi 358
6 Eneko Ramos The Pony Shop 182
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 George Swinand The Pony Shop 106
2 Richard Frueh 102
3 Chase Parisi 358
DNF Timothy Barrett 359
Race: Masters 40+ 10 Lap Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
2 Matthew Moran 42
3 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
4 Aram Bayzaee 34
5 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
6 Jong Pak 101
7 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
8 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 2
9 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
Session: 3
Race: Pro/1/2 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Daniel Breuer 158
2 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
3 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 2
4 Aram Bayzaee 34
5 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
6 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
7 Mateusz Zalewski 77
8 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
9 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
10 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
11 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
Race: Cat 3 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Daniel Corley Half Acre Cycling 163
2 Thomas Kehrer 606 Racing 29
3 Timothy Ryan 30
4 Matthew Moran 42
5 Jong Pak 101
6 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Cat 4 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Lucas Gutzwiller Okay CC 105
2 Paul Zdon 35
3 Joseph Wilson Okay CC Team 79
4 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 41
5 Rage Thomas Okay CC Team 161
6 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
7 Jean-Francois Tetu 24
8 Spencer Melgreen Half Acre Cycling Team 16
9 julio martinez Team Veloz 68
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Tessa Johnson Half Acre Cycling Team 121
2 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 191
3 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
4 Jessica Steed Half Acre Cycling 108
5 katherine voght 82
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 George Swinand The Pony Shop 106
2 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
3 Apollo Friman 122
4 Chase Parisi 358
5 Eneko Ramos The Pony Shop 182
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 George Swinand The Pony Shop 106
2 Richard Frueh 102
3 Chase Parisi 358
4 Timothy Barrett 359