ThNR: Madison Night Race Results

May 30, 2024

Session: 1
Race: Pro/1/2 Devils Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
2 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
3 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
4 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
5 Michael Baldus 606 Racing 186
6 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
7 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
8 Ian Wright 49
9 Aram Bayzaee 34
10 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
11 Jeffrey Perkins 72
12 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
13 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
14 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 1
15 John Janunas 51
16 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
17 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
Race: Cat 3/4 Devils Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
2 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 199
3 Lucas Gutzwiller Okay CC 105
4 Jong Pak 101
5 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 41
6 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team 13
7 Spencer Melgreen Half Acre Cycling Team 16
8 Jean-Francois Tetu 24
9 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 191
10 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
11 Scott Peterson Okay CC 162
12 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing 212
13 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Devils Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
2 Tessa Johnson Half Acre Cycling Team 121
3 Jessica Steed Half Acre Cycling 108
4 Lisa Hilleren STKD! Racing Squad 114
5 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling 153
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Devils Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 George Swinand The Pony Shop 106
2 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
3 Apollo Friman 122
4 Leni Shelton 177
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Devils Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 George Swinand The Pony Shop 106
2 Joseph Wilson Okay CC Team 79
3 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
4 Richard Frueh 102
Session: 2
Race: Pro/1/2 Madison
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
1 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 1
2 Jeffrey Perkins 72
2 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
3 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
3 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
4 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
4 Michael Baldus 606 Racing 186
5 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
5 Ian Wright 49
6 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
6 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
7 Aram Bayzaee 34
7 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
8 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
8 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
Race: Cat 3/4 Madison
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Lucas Gutzwiller Okay CC 105
1 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
2 Jong Pak 101
2 Tessa Johnson Half Acre Cycling Team 121
3 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 191
3 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 41
4 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team 13
4 Spencer Melgreen Half Acre Cycling Team 16
5 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
5 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
2 Jessica Steed Half Acre Cycling 108
3 Lisa Hilleren STKD! Racing Squad 114
4 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling 153
5 katherine voght 82
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 199
2 George Swinand The Pony Shop 106
3 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
4 Apollo Friman 122
5 Leni Shelton 177
Race: Cat 4/5 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Joseph Wilson Okay CC Team 79
2 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 199
3 Scott Peterson Okay CC 162
4 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
5 George Swinand The Pony Shop 106
6 Jean-Francois Tetu 24
7 Richard Frueh 102
Race: Masters 40+ Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
2 Jeffrey Perkins 72
3 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
4 Aram Bayzaee 34
5 John Janunas 51
6 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
7 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
8 Jong Pak 101
Session: 3
Race: Pro/1/2 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
2 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
3 Aram Bayzaee 34
4 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
5 Ian Wright 49
6 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
7 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
8 Michael Baldus 606 Racing 186
9 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 1
10 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
11 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
12 Jeffrey Perkins 72
13 John Janunas 51
14 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
15 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
16 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
17 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
Race: Cat 3/4 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Lucas Gutzwiller Okay CC 105
2 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
3 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team 13
4 Spencer Melgreen Half Acre Cycling Team 16
5 Scott Peterson Okay CC 162
6 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 191
7 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 41
8 Jean-Francois Tetu 24
9 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
10 Jong Pak 101
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
2 Tessa Johnson Half Acre Cycling Team 121
3 Jessica Steed Half Acre Cycling 108
4 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling 153
5 Lisa Hilleren STKD! Racing Squad 114
6 katherine voght 82
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 George Swinand The Pony Shop 106
2 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
3 Apollo Friman 122
4 Leni Shelton 177
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Joseph Wilson Okay CC Team 79
2 George Swinand The Pony Shop 106
3 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
4 Richard Frueh 102