Sprinters Dream Omnium #1 Race Results

May 18, 2024

Session: 3
Race: Pro/1/2/3 Win and Out
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 12
2 Jeffrey Perkins 72
3 Mateusz Zalewski 77
4 Ian Wright 49
5 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
6 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
7 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
8 Matthew Moran 42
9 Thomson Remo 52
10 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
11 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 96
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Win and Out
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Brent Zelinski Okay CC 356
2 Scott Peterson Okay CC 162
3 daniel petrescu 61
4 Richard Frueh 102
5 Dennis Kelleher 89
Session: 2
Race: Match Sprints
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 12
2 Jonathan Fraley 355
3 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
4 Aram Bayzaee 34
5 Thomson Remo 52
6 Jeffrey Perkins 72
7 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 2
8 Mateusz Zalewski 77
9 Jong Pak 101
10 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
11 Brent Zelinski Okay CC 356
12 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
13 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
14 Matthew Moran 42
15 Ian Wright 49
16 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
17 Scott Peterson Okay CC 162
18 daniel petrescu 61
19 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 96
20 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
21 Richard Frueh 102
22 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 347
23 Dennis Kelleher 89
Session: 1
Race: Flying 200s
Place Time Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 11.44 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 12
2 11.45 Jonathan Fraley 355
3 11.50 Thomson Remo 52
4 11.65 Aram Bayzaee 34
5 11.68 Jeffrey Perkins 72
6 11.73 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
7 12.04 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 2
8 12.13 Mateusz Zalewski 77
9 12.19 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
10 12.41 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
11 12.42 Jong Pak 101
12 12.47 Brent Zelinski Okay CC 356
13 12.48 Matthew Moran 42
14 12.52 Ian Wright 49
15 12.63 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
16 13.13 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
17 13.39 Scott Peterson Okay CC 162
18 13.75 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 96
19 14.32 Richard Frueh 102
20 14.46 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
21 14.50 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 347
22 14.55 daniel petrescu 61
23 16.03 Apollo Friman 122
24 17.09 Dennis Kelleher 89
Session: 4
Race: Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jeffrey Perkins 72
2 Matthew Moran 42
3 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
4 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 2
5 Mateusz Zalewski 77
6 Ian Wright 49
7 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
8 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
9 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 96
10 Richard Frueh 102