Opening Night #2 s/b ButtonHole Chamois Cream Reports Race Results

May 16, 2024

Session: 1
Race: Pro/1/2 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Mateusz Zalewski 77
2 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
3 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
4 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
5 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
6 Aram Bayzaee 34
7 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 2
8 Ian Wright 49
9 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
10 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 4
11 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
12 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
13 Jeremy Treister 71
14 Jeffrey Perkins 72
15 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
16 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
17 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
18 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
Race: Cat 3/4 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 199
2 Lucas Gutzwiller Okay CC 105
3 Matthew Moran 42
4 William Danay Half Acre Cycling 6
5 Paul Zdon 35
6 Daniel Corley Half Acre Cycling 163
7 Tessa Johnson Half Acre Cycling Team 364
8 Grant Wiersum 36
9 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
10 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
11 julio martinez Team Veloz 68
12 Spencer Melgreen Half Acre Cycling Team 16
13 Jose Navarro Chicago United 91
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
2 Apollo Friman 122
3 Leni Shelton 177
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Scott Peterson Okay CC 162
2 Rage Thomas Okay CC Team 161
3 Richard Frueh 102
4 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
Session: 2
Race: Pro/1/2 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
2 Mateusz Zalewski 77
3 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
4 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
5 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
6 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 4
7 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
8 Aram Bayzaee 34
9 Jeffrey Perkins 72
10 Ian Wright 49
11 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
12 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
13 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 2
14 Jeremy Treister 71
15 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
16 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
17 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
DNF Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
Race: Cat 3/4 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 199
2 William Danay Half Acre Cycling 6
3 Lucas Gutzwiller Okay CC 105
4 Daniel Corley Half Acre Cycling 163
5 Matthew Moran 42
6 Paul Zdon 35
7 Tessa Johnson Half Acre Cycling Team 364
8 Grant Wiersum 36
9 Spencer Melgreen Half Acre Cycling Team 16
10 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
11 julio martinez Team Veloz 68
12 Jose Navarro Chicago United 91
13 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Apollo Friman 122
2 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
3 Leni Shelton 177
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Rage Thomas Okay CC Team 161
2 Scott Peterson Okay CC 162
3 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
4 Richard Frueh 102
Race: Masters 10 Lap Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
2 Aram Bayzaee 34
3 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
4 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
5 Jeffrey Perkins 72
6 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 4
7 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 2
8 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
9 Jeremy Treister 71
10 Matthew Moran 42
Session: 3
Race: Pro/1/2 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
2 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
3 Ian Wright 49
4 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 2
5 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
6 Jeffrey Perkins 72
7 Aram Bayzaee 34
8 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
9 Mateusz Zalewski 77
10 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
11 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 4
12 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
13 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
14 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
15 Jeremy Treister 71
16 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
17 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
Race: Cat 3/4 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 199
2 William Danay Half Acre Cycling 6
3 Lucas Gutzwiller Okay CC 105
4 Paul Zdon 35
5 Daniel Corley Half Acre Cycling 163
6 Tessa Johnson Half Acre Cycling Team 364
7 Grant Wiersum 36
8 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
9 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
10 Matthew Moran 42
11 julio martinez Team Veloz 68
12 Jose Navarro Chicago United 91
13 Spencer Melgreen Half Acre Cycling Team 16
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Leni Shelton 177
2 Apollo Friman 122
3 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Scott Peterson Okay CC 162
2 Rage Thomas Okay CC Team 161
3 Richard Frueh 102