ThNR: Closing Night Race Results

September 7, 2023

Session: 3
Race: Pro/1/2/3 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 1
2 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 2
3 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 171
4 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
5 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
6 Ian Wright 49
7 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
8 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
9 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
10 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
11 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
12 Jeffrey Perkins 72
13 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
DNF Matthew Moran 42
Race: Cat 4/5 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Paul Zdon 35
2 Seth DeBose 353
3 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 41
4 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 130
5 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
6 Jean-Francois Tetu 24
7 Grant Wiersum 36
8 Richard Frueh 102
9 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 16
10 Jose Navarro Chicago United 91
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
2 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 117
3 Eneko Ramos The Pony Shop 352
Race: Masters 40+ Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 1
2 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
3 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 2
4 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
5 Matthew Moran 42
6 Jeffrey Perkins 72
Session: 2
Race: Cat 4/5 Elimination
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Seth DeBose 353
2 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 41
3 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 130
4 Jean-Francois Tetu 24
5 Grant Wiersum 36
6 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
7 Paul Zdon 35
8 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 16
9 Richard Frueh 102
10 Jose Navarro Chicago United 91
11 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 117
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Elimination
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
2 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 117
3 Eneko Ramos The Pony Shop 352
Race: Pro/1/2/3 Elimination
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 2
2 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
3 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
4 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 1
5 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 171
6 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
7 Matthew Moran 42
8 Jeffrey Perkins 72
9 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
10 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
11 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
12 Ian Wright 49
13 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 71
14 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
15 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Longest lap
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 2
2 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
3 Jeffrey Perkins 72
4 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 171
5 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
6 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
Session: 1
Race: Pro/1/2/3 Win and Out
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
2 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 2
3 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
4 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 1
5 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
6 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 171
7 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
8 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
9 Ian Wright 49
10 Jeffrey Perkins 72
11 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
12 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 71
13 Matthew Moran 42
14 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Win and Out
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
2 Eneko Ramos The Pony Shop 352
3 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 117
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Win and Out
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 130
2 Tessa Johnson Half Acre Cycling Team 121
3 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
4 Evelyn Williamson 606 Racing 32
5 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 117
Race: Cat 4/5 Win and Out
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 16
2 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 41
3 Seth DeBose 353
4 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
5 Grant Wiersum 36
6 Jean-Francois Tetu 24
7 Jose Navarro Chicago United 91
8 Richard Frueh 102
9 Paul Zdon 35