2023 Elite Timed Event State Champs - Day 2 Race Results

August 27, 2023

Session: 2
Race: Elite Women 500m TT
Place Time Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 43.27 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
2 46.25 Beth Boyd 142
Race: Elite Men 1K TT
Place Time Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 1:09.18 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 12
2 1:09.34 Nathaniel Coleman 606 Racing 75
3 1:09.76 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
4 1:11.21 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 43
5 1:11.31 Mateusz Zalewski 77
6 1:11.79 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 1
7 1:12.17 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
8 1:13.27 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 2
9 1:13.98 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
10 1:14.23 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
11 1:16.09 Matthew Moran 42
12 1:18.89 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
13 1:18.95 Chris Wiatr 606 Racing 38
Session: 1
Race: Elite Men 4K Individual Pursuit
Place Time Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 4:52.88 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 43
2 4:56.22 Marcin Rudnik Plus Cycling Team 149
3 5:05.62 Chris Wiatr 606 Racing 38
4 5:06.54 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
5 5:08.74 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
6 5:09.86 Nathaniel Coleman 606 Racing 75
7 5:18.48 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 2
8 5:19.19 Robert Springer Kenosha Velodrome Racing LTD Team 561
9 5:21.07 Ian Wright 49
10 5:22.21 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
11 5:52.30 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 96
Race: Elite Women 3K Individual Pursuit
Place Time Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 4:38.91 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
Session: 3
Race: Elite Men 4K TP
Place Time Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 4:46.16 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
1 4:46.16 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 43
1 4:46.16 Nathaniel Coleman 606 Racing 75
1 4:46.16 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
2 4:54.24 Mateusz Zalewski 77
2 4:54.24 Marcin Rudnik Plus Cycling Team 149
2 4:54.24 Chris Wiatr 606 Racing 38
2 4:54.24 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
3 4:58.54 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
3 4:58.54 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 1
3 4:58.54 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 2
3 4:58.54 Brian Haas Fairlife 11