ThNR: State Championship Scratch Races featuring RDL and Neimanas Trophy Races Race Results

August 17, 2023

Session: 1
Race: Pro/1/2 Devils Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Daniel Breuer 158
2 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 43
3 Aram Bayzaee 34
4 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 171
5 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 2
6 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
7 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 1
8 Michael Baldus 606 Racing 346
9 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
10 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
11 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
12 Nathaniel Coleman 606 Racing 75
13 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
14 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
15 Marcin Rudnik Plus Cycling Team 149
16 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 71
17 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
18 Ian Wright 49
19 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
20 Joseph Proszowski 9
21 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
22 Kyle Lengling 126
23 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
Race: Cat 3 Devils Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Mykyta Lupalo 67
2 Jeffrey Perkins 72
3 Daniel Corley Half Acre Cycling 165
4 Matthew Moran 42
5 Jong Pak 101
6 David Smith 343
7 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
8 Hunter Bailey 341
Race: Cat 4/5 Devils Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Matthew Beeber 44
2 Jordan Nelson Okay CC Team 151
3 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
4 Grant Wiersum 36
5 Lucas Gutzwiller Okay CC 105
6 William Danay Half Acre Cycling 6
7 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 41
8 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
9 Jean-Francois Tetu 24
10 Richard Frueh 102
11 Miles Brookfield 227
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Devils Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
2 Maria Larkin 340
3 Erin Porter 342
4 Angela Rochester Pact Cycling team 141
5 Tessa Johnson Half Acre Cycling Team 121
6 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing 140
7 Simone Hussussian 606 Racing Team 344
8 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 130
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Devils Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 199
2 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 28
3 Theodore Hoks 143
4 Alex Schrauth The Pony Shop 147
5 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 117
6 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
7 Bianca Howe The Pony Shop 345
8 William Lawler The Pony Shop 232
9 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop 180
10 Apollo Friman 122
Session: 2
Race: Roger DeLanghe and Neimanas Trophy Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Daniel Breuer 158
2 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 43
3 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
4 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
5 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 1
6 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
7 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
8 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 171
9 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
10 Mykyta Lupalo 67
11 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
12 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 2
13 Ian Wright 49
14 Jeffrey Perkins 72
15 Kyle Lengling 126
16 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
17 Daniel Corley Half Acre Cycling 165
18 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 71
19 Nathaniel Coleman 606 Racing 75
20 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
21 Michael Baldus 606 Racing 346
22 Marcin Rudnik Plus Cycling Team 149
23 David Smith 343
DNF Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
DNF Matthew Moran 42
DNF Christopher Witek INTENT 197
DNF Aram Bayzaee 34
DNF Jong Pak 101
DNF Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
DNF Hunter Bailey 341
DNF Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
DNF Joseph Proszowski 9
Race: Cat 4/5 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 199
2 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
3 Matthew Beeber 44
4 Lucas Gutzwiller Okay CC 105
5 Jordan Nelson Okay CC Team 151
6 William Danay Half Acre Cycling 6
7 Theodore Hoks 143
8 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 41
9 Grant Wiersum 36
10 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
11 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
12 Miles Brookfield 227
13 Jean-Francois Tetu 24
DNF Richard Frueh 102
Race: Greta Neimanas Trophy Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 130
2 Tessa Johnson Half Acre Cycling Team 121
3 Erin Porter 342
4 Maria Larkin 340
5 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
6 Simone Hussussian 606 Racing Team 344
7 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing 140
8 Angela Rochester Pact Cycling team 141
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 199
2 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 28
3 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
4 Theodore Hoks 143
5 Alex Schrauth The Pony Shop 147
6 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 117
7 William Lawler The Pony Shop 232
8 Bianca Howe The Pony Shop 345
9 Apollo Friman 122
10 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop 180
Session: 3
Race: Pro/1/2 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 43
2 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 1
3 Daniel Breuer 158
4 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
5 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
6 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
7 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 171
8 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 2
9 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
10 Marcin Rudnik Plus Cycling Team 149
11 Ian Wright 49
12 Nathaniel Coleman 606 Racing 75
13 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
14 Kyle Lengling 126
15 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
16 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
17 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 71
18 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
19 Aram Bayzaee 34
20 Joseph Proszowski 9
21 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
Race: Cat 3 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jong Pak 101
2 Daniel Corley Half Acre Cycling 165
3 Mykyta Lupalo 67
4 Jeffrey Perkins 72
5 Matthew Moran 42
6 Hunter Bailey 341
7 David Smith 343
8 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Cat 4/5 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
2 Jordan Nelson Okay CC Team 151
3 Lucas Gutzwiller Okay CC 105
4 William Danay Half Acre Cycling 6
5 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 41
6 Jean-Francois Tetu 24
7 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
8 Grant Wiersum 36
9 Richard Frueh 102
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Tessa Johnson Half Acre Cycling Team 121
2 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 130
3 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
4 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing 140
5 Angela Rochester Pact Cycling team 141
6 Maria Larkin 340
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
2 Theodore Hoks 143
3 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 28
4 Alex Schrauth The Pony Shop 147
5 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 117
6 Apollo Friman 122
7 Bianca Howe The Pony Shop 345
Race: Masters 40+ Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Matthew Moran 42
2 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 1
3 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
4 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
5 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 2
6 Aram Bayzaee 34
7 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
8 Jong Pak 101
9 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 71