ThNR: International Omnium p/b Evanston Bicycle Club Race Results

June 15, 2023

Session: 1
Race: Pro/1/2 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 43
2 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 171
3 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
4 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
5 Michael Baldus 606 Racing 186
6 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 1
7 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
8 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
9 Aram Bayzaee 34
10 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
11 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
12 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
13 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
14 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
Race: Cat 3 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jeffrey Perkins 72
2 Carl Norris 606 Racing 113
3 Thomas Kehrer 606 Racing 29
4 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
5 Ian Wright 49
6 Mykyta Lupalo 67
7 Daniel Corley Half Acre Cycling 165
8 Timothy Ryan 30
9 Matthew Moran 42
10 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
11 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Cat 4 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
2 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
3 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 16
4 William Danay Half Acre Cycling 6
5 Eric Stuck 53
6 Thomas Martin Half Acre Cycling Team 127
7 julio martinez Team Veloz 68
8 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 159
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Kale Schrauth 216
2 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 213
3 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 28
4 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
5 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 134
6 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 74
7 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 247
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Miles Brookfield 227
2 Andrzej Brzoznowski Half Acre Cycling Team 304
3 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 28
4 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
DNF Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 134
Session: 2
Race: Pro/1/2 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 43
2 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
3 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
4 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
5 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 1
6 Aram Bayzaee 34
7 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 171
8 Michael Baldus 606 Racing 186
9 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
10 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
11 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
12 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
13 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
14 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
Race: Cat 3 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
2 Jeffrey Perkins 72
3 Carl Norris 606 Racing 113
4 Thomas Kehrer 606 Racing 29
5 Mykyta Lupalo 67
6 Ian Wright 49
7 Daniel Corley Half Acre Cycling 165
8 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
9 Jong Pak 101
10 Matthew Moran 42
11 Timothy Ryan 30
12 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Cat 4 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
2 William Danay Half Acre Cycling 6
3 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
4 Eric Stuck 53
5 Thomas Martin Half Acre Cycling Team 127
6 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 16
7 julio martinez Team Veloz 68
8 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 159
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Kale Schrauth 216
2 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 134
3 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 28
4 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 213
5 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
6 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 74
7 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 247
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Miles Brookfield 227
2 Andrzej Brzoznowski Half Acre Cycling Team 304
3 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 28
4 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
Session: 3
Race: Pro/1/2 Elimination
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
2 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 43
3 Michael Baldus 606 Racing 186
4 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
5 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
6 Aram Bayzaee 34
7 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
8 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 1
9 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 171
10 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
11 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
12 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
13 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
14 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
Race: Cat 3 Elimination
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Mykyta Lupalo 67
2 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
3 Thomas Kehrer 606 Racing 29
4 Ian Wright 49
5 Jeffrey Perkins 72
6 Daniel Corley Half Acre Cycling 165
7 Matthew Moran 42
8 Jong Pak 101
9 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
10 Timothy Ryan 30
11 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
12 Carl Norris 606 Racing 113
Race: Cat 4 Elimination
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
2 William Danay Half Acre Cycling 6
3 Thomas Martin Half Acre Cycling Team 127
4 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 16
5 Eric Stuck 53
6 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
7 julio martinez Team Veloz 68
8 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 159
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Elimination
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Kale Schrauth 216
2 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 213
3 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
4 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 28
5 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 74
6 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 247
7 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 134
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Elimination
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Grant Wiersum 36
2 Andrzej Brzoznowski Half Acre Cycling Team 304
3 Miles Brookfield 227
4 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
5 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 28
6 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 134
Race: Masters 40+ Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
2 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 1
3 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
4 Aram Bayzaee 34
5 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
6 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
7 Matthew Moran 42
8 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
9 Carl Norris 606 Racing 113
10 Jong Pak 101
Session: 4
Race: Pro/1/2 Final Classification
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 43
2 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
3 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
4 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 171
5 Michael Baldus 606 Racing 186
6 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
7 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 1
8 Aram Bayzaee 34
9 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
10 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
11 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
12 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
13 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
14 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Final Classification
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Miles Brookfield 227
2 Andrzej Brzoznowski Half Acre Cycling Team 304
3 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
4 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 28
Race: Cat 3 Final Classification
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Carl Norris 606 Racing 113
2 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
3 Mykyta Lupalo 67
4 Jeffrey Perkins 72
5 Ian Wright 49
6 Daniel Corley Half Acre Cycling 165
7 Thomas Kehrer 606 Racing 29
8 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
9 Timothy Ryan 30
10 Matthew Moran 42
11 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Cat 4 Final Classification
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
2 William Danay Half Acre Cycling 6
3 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
4 Eric Stuck 53
5 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 16
6 Thomas Martin Half Acre Cycling Team 127
7 julio martinez Team Veloz 68
8 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 159
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Final Classification
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Kale Schrauth 216
2 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 213
3 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 28
4 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
5 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 134
6 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 74
7 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 247