2023 IL Masters Timed Event State Championships Race Results

June 10, 2023

Session: TS
Race: Team Sprint
Place Time Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 1:22.73 Aram Bayzaee 34
1 1:22.73 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
1 1:22.73 Matthew Moran 42
2 1:24.78 Seth DeBose 999
2 1:24.78 George Langford II 196
2 1:24.78 Jeffrey Perkins 72
3 1:28.63 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team 92
3 1:28.63 Jong Pak 101
3 1:28.63 Garret Hobbs 33
Session: TT
Race: M 35-39 Kilo
Place Time Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 1:18.32 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team 92
2 1:25.94 Garret Hobbs 33
Race: M 40-49 750m
Place Time Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 53.05 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
2 57.19 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
3 57.42 Jeffrey Perkins 72
4 58.51 Matthew Moran 42
5 1:04.51 Jong Pak 101
Race: M 50-59 500m
Place Time Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 35.19 Aram Bayzaee 34
2 36.33 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
3 39.01 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
4 40.12 George Langford II 196
5 40.41 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 96
Race: W 50-59 500m
Place Time Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 42.54 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
Session: Sprint
Race: M 50-59 Match Sprint
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Aram Bayzaee 34
2 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
Race: M 40-49 Match Sprint
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
2 Jong Pak 101
3 Matthew Moran 42
4 Seth DeBose 303
Race: M 35-39 Match Sprint
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team 92
2 Garret Hobbs 33
3 Jose Navarro Chicago United 91
Race: Flying 200
Place Time Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 11.79 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
2 11.90 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team 92
3 11.94 Aram Bayzaee 34
4 12.21 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
5 12.40 Matthew Moran 42
6 12.58 Jeffrey Perkins 72
7 12.73 Jong Pak 101
8 12.98 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
9 13.07 Seth DeBose 303
10 13.23 Garret Hobbs 33
11 14.68 Jose Navarro Chicago United 91
Session: IP
Race: W 50-59 2K
Place Time Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 2:58.22 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
Race: W 35-39 2K
Place Time Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 3:03.74 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing 140
Race: M 35-39 3K
Place Time Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 5:06.49 Jose Navarro Chicago United 91
Race: M 40-49 3K
Place Time Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 3:46.51 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
2 4:03.10 Jeffrey Perkins 72
Race: M 50-59 2K
Place Time Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 2:30.40 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
2 2:33.42 Carl Norris 606 Racing 113
3 2:37.62 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
4 2:42.22 George Langford II 196
5 2:50.60 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 96