Opening Night s/b ButtonHole Chamois Cream & PSIMET Wheels Race Results

June 8, 2023

Session: 1
Race: Pro/1/2 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 43
2 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 1
3 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
4 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
5 Marcin Rudnik Plus Cycling Team 149
6 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 171
7 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
8 Michael Baldus 606 Racing 186
9 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 71
10 Aram Bayzaee 34
11 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
12 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
13 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
14 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
15 Mateusz Zalewski 77
16 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
17 James Calvetti 25
18 Evelyn Williamson 606 Racing 32
Race: Cat 3 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Nathaniel Coleman 606 Racing 75
2 Thomas Kehrer 606 Racing 29
3 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
4 Ian Wright 49
5 Anthony Hoak 192
6 Jong Pak 101
7 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Team 233
8 Matthew Moran 42
9 Timothy Ryan 30
10 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
11 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Cat 4 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Mykyta Lupalo 67
2 Carl Norris 606 Racing 113
3 Paul Zdon 35
4 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
5 Daniel Corley 165
6 Jordan Nelson Okay CC Team 151
7 William Danay Half Acre Cycling 6
8 Eric Stuck 53
9 Peter Cavoto Jr 39
10 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 135
11 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
12 Garret Hobbs 33
13 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 16
14 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing 212
Race: W Pro/1/2/3 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
2 Angela Rochester Pact Cycling team 141
3 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing 140
Race: W Cat 4/5 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 130
2 Tessa Johnson Half Acre Cycling Team 121
3 Lydia Elbert 606 Racing 302
4 Fiona Beltram PSIMET Racing 301
5 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club 93
6 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 159
Race: Juniors 9 - 14 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
2 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 28
3 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop 180
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Matthew Beeber 44
2 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 41
3 Michael Schalka Northbrook Cycle Committee 76
4 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
5 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 28
6 Richard Frueh 102
Session: 2
Race: Pro/1/2 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 43
2 Marcin Rudnik Plus Cycling Team 149
3 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
4 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 1
5 Mateusz Zalewski 77
6 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
7 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 171
8 Aram Bayzaee 34
9 Michael Baldus 606 Racing 186
10 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
11 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 71
12 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
13 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
14 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
15 James Calvetti 25
16 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
17 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
18 Evelyn Williamson 606 Racing 32
Race: Cat 3 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Nathaniel Coleman 606 Racing 75
2 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
3 Ian Wright 49
4 Thomas Kehrer 606 Racing 29
5 Anthony Hoak 192
6 Jong Pak 101
7 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Team 233
8 Timothy Ryan 30
9 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Cat 4 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Carl Norris 606 Racing 113
2 Mykyta Lupalo 67
3 Daniel Corley 165
4 Jordan Nelson Okay CC Team 151
5 Victor Ochoa Team Veloz 139
6 Peter Cavoto Jr 39
7 William Danay Half Acre Cycling 6
8 Eric Stuck 53
9 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 135
10 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
11 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
12 Garret Hobbs 33
13 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 16
14 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing 212
DNF Anthony Ortiz 185
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
2 Angela Rochester Pact Cycling team 141
3 Tessa Johnson Half Acre Cycling Team 121
4 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 130
5 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing 140
6 Fiona Beltram PSIMET Racing 301
7 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club 93
8 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 159
Race: Juniors 9 - 14 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
2 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 28
3 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop 180
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Matthew Beeber 44
2 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 41
3 Michael Schalka Northbrook Cycle Committee 76
4 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
5 Richard Frueh 102
Race: Masters 40+ Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
2 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
3 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 1
4 Aram Bayzaee 34
5 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
6 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 71
7 Jong Pak 101
8 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Team 233
9 Matthew Moran 42
10 Peter Cavoto Jr 39
11 Carl Norris 606 Racing 113
DNF Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
Session: 3
Race: Pro/1/2 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Michael Baldus 606 Racing 186
2 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 43
3 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 1
4 Aram Bayzaee 34
5 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
6 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
7 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
8 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
9 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
10 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
11 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 171
12 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
13 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
14 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 71
15 Marcin Rudnik Plus Cycling Team 149
16 Evelyn Williamson 606 Racing 32
17 Mateusz Zalewski 77
Race: Cat 3 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
2 Matthew Moran 42
3 Nathaniel Coleman 606 Racing 75
4 Ian Wright 49
5 Timothy Ryan 30
6 Anthony Hoak 192
7 Thomas Kehrer 606 Racing 29
8 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
9 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Team 233
10 Jong Pak 101
11 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
Race: Cat 4 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Mykyta Lupalo 67
2 Carl Norris 606 Racing 113
3 Daniel Corley 165
4 Jordan Nelson Okay CC Team 151
5 Paul Zdon 35
6 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
7 William Danay Half Acre Cycling 6
8 Peter Cavoto Jr 39
9 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 135
10 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 16
11 Eric Stuck 53
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Tessa Johnson Half Acre Cycling Team 121
2 Angela Rochester Pact Cycling team 141
3 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing 140
4 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 130
5 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
6 Fiona Beltram PSIMET Racing 301
7 Lydia Elbert 606 Racing 302
8 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club 93
9 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 159
Race: Juniors 9 - 14 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 14
2 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 28
3 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop 180
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Matthew Beeber 44
2 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 41
3 Richard Frueh 102
4 Michael Schalka Northbrook Cycle Committee 76