ThNR: State Championship Scratch Races featuring RDL and Neimanas Trophy Races Race Results

August 18, 2022

Session: 1
Race: Pro/1/2 Devils Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Daniel Breuer 2
2 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 73
3 Aram Bayzaee 34
4 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 43
5 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
6 Michael Baldus 606 Racing 148
7 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
8 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
9 Grzegorz Monko Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 87
10 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
11 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
12 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
13 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
14 Marcin Rudnik Plus Cycling Team 149
15 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
16 Tyler George 19
17 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
18 Joseph Proszowski 9
19 Kyle Lengling 124
20 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
21 James Calvetti 25
Race: Cat 3 Devils Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Mateusz Zalewski 77
2 Nathaniel Coleman 606 Racing 75
3 Eimantas Dubauskas 136
4 Jeffrey Perkins 72
5 David Smith 224
6 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
7 Paul Swinand Club Bicicletta 229
8 Anthony Hoak 192
9 Jong Pak 101
10 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
11 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
Race: Cat 4 Devils Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Daniel Corley 165
2 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team 59
3 Matthew Moran 42
4 Aaron Katin Club Bicicletta Team 167
5 Ian Wright 49
6 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 207
7 Paul Zdon 35
8 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 240
9 Carlos Bernabe 116
10 Uriah Pittman Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 246
11 Keegan Martin Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 218
12 Joshua Shough 8
Race: W Pro/1/2/3 Devils Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Erin Porter 215
2 Morgan Stern 86
3 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
4 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing 140
5 Margaret Mcgill The Dropettes 123
6 Lisa Hilleren STKD! Racing Squad 114
Race: W Cat 4/5 Devils Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 191
2 Stella Bickham-Okoniewski Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 219
3 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 128
4 Kelly O'brien The Dropettes 248
5 Mac Matthews 47
6 Lydia Elbert 606 Racing 243
Race: Juniors 9 - 12 Devils Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 62
2 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
3 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 134
4 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
5 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 213
6 William Lawler The Pony Shop 232
7 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 237
8 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 247
9 Brooklyn Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 129
10 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 132
11 William West 245
12 Ella Berube 205
13 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop 180
14 Violet Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 236
Race: Juniors 13 - 14 Devils Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 George Swinand The Pony Shop 106
2 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 199
3 Kale Schrauth 216
4 Keegan Martin Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 218
5 Alex Schrauth The Pony Shop 244
6 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 128
7 Nicolas Grady 238
Race: Juniors 15 - 18 Devils Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Miles Brookfield 227
2 Gustavo Gutierrez 226
3 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 230
4 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 240
5 Lydia Elbert 606 Racing 243
6 Emmet Ebels-Duggan xXx Racing 241
7 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
8 Stella Bickham-Okoniewski Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 219
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Devils Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 David Schrauth The Pony Shop 239
2 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
3 William Lawler The Pony Shop 232
4 Nick Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 228
5 Ryan Berube 225
6 Emmet Ebels-Duggan xXx Racing 241
7 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 134
8 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
Session: 2
Race: Pro/1/2/3 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Marcin Rudnik Plus Cycling Team 149
2 Daniel Breuer 2
3 Nathaniel Coleman 606 Racing 75
4 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
5 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 43
6 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
7 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 73
8 Grzegorz Monko Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 87
9 Aram Bayzaee 34
10 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
11 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
12 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
13 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
14 Kyle Lengling 124
15 Tyler George 19
16 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
17 Mateusz Zalewski 77
18 Jeffrey Perkins 72
19 Eimantas Dubauskas 136
20 Anthony Hoak 192
21 David Smith 224
22 Morgan Stern 86
23 Michael Baldus 606 Racing 148
24 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
25 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
26 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
27 Joseph Proszowski 9
DNF Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
DNF Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 96
DNF James Calvetti 25
DNF Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
DNF Jong Pak 101
DNF Paul Swinand Club Bicicletta 229
DNF Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Cat 3 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Nathaniel Coleman 606 Racing 75
2 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
3 Mateusz Zalewski 77
4 Jeffrey Perkins 72
5 Anthony Hoak 192
6 Eimantas Dubauskas 136
7 David Smith 224
8 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
DNF Jong Pak 101
DNF Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
DNF Paul Swinand Club Bicicletta 229
Race: Cat 4 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Matthew Moran 42
2 Daniel Corley 165
3 Aaron Katin Club Bicicletta Team 167
4 Paul Zdon 35
5 Ian Wright 49
6 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 207
7 Carlos Bernabe 116
8 Uriah Pittman Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 246
9 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team 59
DNF Joshua Shough 8
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Morgan Stern 86
2 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
3 Erin Porter 215
4 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing 140
5 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 191
6 Margaret Mcgill The Dropettes 123
7 Lydia Elbert 606 Racing 243
8 Kelly O'brien The Dropettes 248
9 Mac Matthews 47
10 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 128
11 Stella Bickham-Okoniewski Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 219
12 Lisa Hilleren STKD! Racing Squad 114
13 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
Race: Juniors 9 - 12 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 62
2 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
3 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
4 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 134
5 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 213
6 William Lawler The Pony Shop 232
7 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 237
8 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 132
9 Brooklyn Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 129
10 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 247
11 William West 245
12 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop 180
13 Ella Berube 205
14 Violet Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 236
Race: Juniors 13 - 14 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 199
2 Kale Schrauth 216
3 George Swinand The Pony Shop 106
4 Keegan Martin Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 218
5 Nicolas Grady 238
6 Alex Schrauth The Pony Shop 244
7 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 128
Race: Juniors 15 - 18 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Miles Brookfield 227
2 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 230
3 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 240
4 Emmet Ebels-Duggan xXx Racing 241
5 Anthony Ortiz 185
6 Lydia Elbert 606 Racing 243
7 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
8 Gustavo Gutierrez 226
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Emmet Ebels-Duggan xXx Racing 241
2 Timothy Orth Kenosha Velosport Cycling 242
3 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
4 David Schrauth The Pony Shop 239
5 Nick Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 228
6 Ryan Berube 225
7 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
Session: 3
Race: Pro/1/2/3 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Daniel Breuer 2
2 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 43
3 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
4 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
5 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 73
6 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
7 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
8 Marcin Rudnik Plus Cycling Team 149
9 Mateusz Zalewski 77
10 Eimantas Dubauskas 136
11 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
12 Nathaniel Coleman 606 Racing 75
13 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
14 Jeffrey Perkins 72
15 Jong Pak 101
16 Tyler George 19
17 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
18 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
19 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
20 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 96
21 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
22 Aram Bayzaee 34
Race: Cat 4/5 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Matthew Moran 42
2 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team 59
3 Ian Wright 49
4 Daniel Corley 165
5 Miles Brookfield 227
6 Paul Zdon 35
7 Emmet Ebels-Duggan xXx Racing 241
8 Anthony Ortiz 185
9 Uriah Pittman Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 246
10 Timothy Orth Kenosha Velosport Cycling 242
11 David Schrauth The Pony Shop 239
12 Nick Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 228
13 Ryan Berube 225
14 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
15 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
2 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 191
3 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing 140
4 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 128
5 Margaret Mcgill The Dropettes 123
6 Mac Matthews 47
7 Stella Bickham-Okoniewski Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 219
8 Lisa Hilleren STKD! Racing Squad 114
Race: Juniors 9 - 12 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
2 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
3 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 134
4 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 213
5 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 62
6 Brooklyn Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 129
7 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 132
8 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 247
9 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop 180
10 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 237
11 Ella Berube 205
12 William West 245
13 Violet Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 236
Race: Juniors 13 - 14 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 199
Race: Juniors 15 - 18 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Miles Brookfield 227
2 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 230
Race: Masters 40+ Unknown Distnace
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
2 Aram Bayzaee 34
3 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 73
4 Eimantas Dubauskas 136
5 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
6 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
7 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
8 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
9 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 96