ThNR: Points Race State Championships Race Results

August 11, 2022

Session: 1
Race: Pro/1/2 Point A Lap
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 43
2 Marcin Rudnik Plus Cycling Team 149
3 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 73
4 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
5 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
6 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
7 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
8 Grzegorz Monko Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 87
9 Kurt Tromp Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 15
10 Joseph Proszowski 9
11 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
12 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
13 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
14 James Calvetti 25
DNF Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
Race: Cat 3 Point A Lap
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Mateusz Zalewski 77
2 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
3 Jeffrey Perkins 72
4 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
5 Eimantas Dubauskas 136
6 Jong Pak 101
7 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Cat 4 Point A Lap
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Nathaniel Coleman 606 Racing 75
2 Matthew Moran 42
3 Mykyta Lupalo 174
4 Ian Wright 49
5 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
6 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team 59
7 Alex Tantasook 119
8 Daniel Corley 165
9 Paul Zdon 35
10 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
11 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 207
12 Carlos Bernabe 116
13 Dj Fish 187
14 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Point A Lap
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Katie Cavoto PSIMET Racing 109
2 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
3 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
4 Ella Berube 205
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Point A Lap
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 199
2 Anthony Ortiz 185
3 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
4 Kale Schrauth 598
5 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
6 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 62
7 Ella Berube 205
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Point A Lap
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 199
2 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
3 Miles Brookfield 267
4 Ryan Berube 225
5 Anthony Ortiz 185
6 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 62
7 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
Session: 2
Race: Pro/1/2 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
2 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 43
3 Marcin Rudnik Plus Cycling Team 149
4 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 73
5 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
6 Grzegorz Monko Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 87
7 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
8 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
9 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
10 Joseph Proszowski 9
DNF James Calvetti 25
DNF Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
DNF Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 96
DNF Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
DNF Kurt Tromp Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 15
Race: Cat 3 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Eimantas Dubauskas 136
2 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
3 Mateusz Zalewski 77
4 Jeffrey Perkins 72
5 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
6 Katie Cavoto PSIMET Racing 109
7 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
8 Jong Pak 101
Race: Cat 4 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Alex Tantasook 119
2 Nathaniel Coleman 606 Racing 75
3 Matthew Moran 42
4 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team 59
5 Mykyta Lupalo 174
6 Daniel Corley 165
7 Ian Wright 49
8 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
9 Paul Zdon 35
10 Carlos Bernabe 116
11 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
12 Dj Fish 187
13 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 207
14 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Katie Cavoto PSIMET Racing 109
2 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
3 Mac Matthews 47
4 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
5 Ella Berube 205
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 199
2 Kale Schrauth 598
3 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
4 Anthony Ortiz 185
5 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 62
6 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
7 Ella Berube 205
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Ryan Berube 225
2 Miles Brookfield 267
3 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 199
4 Anthony Ortiz 185
5 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
6 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 62
7 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
Session: 3
Race: Pro/1/2 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Marcin Rudnik Plus Cycling Team 149
2 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 73
3 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
4 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
5 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 43
6 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
7 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
8 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
9 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
10 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
11 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 96
Race: Cat 3 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Eimantas Dubauskas 136
2 Jeffrey Perkins 72
3 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
4 Mateusz Zalewski 77
5 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
6 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
7 Jong Pak 101
Race: Cat 4 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Nathaniel Coleman 606 Racing 75
2 Mykyta Lupalo 174
3 Matthew Moran 42
4 Ian Wright 49
5 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
6 Daniel Corley 165
7 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team 59
8 Dj Fish 187
9 Carlos Bernabe 116
10 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
11 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 207
12 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
2 Katie Cavoto PSIMET Racing 109
3 Mac Matthews 47
4 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 199
2 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
3 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 62
4 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
5 Ella Berube 205
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Miles Brookfield 267
2 Anthony Ortiz 185
3 Ryan Berube 225
4 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
5 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
6 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 62
Race: Masters 40+ Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 73
2 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
3 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
4 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
5 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
6 Kurt Tromp Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 15
7 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 96
8 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64