ThNR: Keirin State Championships s/b George Garner Cyclery Track Team Race Results

August 4, 2022

Session: 1
Race: Pro/1/2 Win and Out
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
2 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 73
3 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
4 Aram Bayzaee 34
5 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
6 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
7 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
8 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team 92
9 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 43
10 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 26
Race: Cat 3 Win and Out
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Mateusz Zalewski 77
2 Eimantas Dubauskas 136
3 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
4 Leonard Cabaltera Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling 190
5 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
6 Jong Pak 101
DNF Christopher Witek INTENT 197
Race: Cat 4 Win and Out
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Nathaniel Coleman 606 Racing 75
2 Mykyta Lupalo 174
3 Ian Wright 49
4 Paul Zdon 35
5 Aaron Katin Club Bicicletta Team 167
6 Matthew Moran 42
7 Jonathan Garcia 155
8 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 207
9 Carlos Bernabe 116
10 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
11 malik lemon 40
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Win and Out
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 191
2 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
3 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
4 Ella Berube 205
Race: Juniors 9 - 12 Win and Out
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
2 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
3 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 62
4 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop 180
5 Ella Berube 205
6 Bianca Howe The Pony Shop 596
Race: Juniors 13 - 18 Win and Out
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Kale Schrauth 598
2 George Swinand The Pony Shop 106
3 Evan Fong Chicago United 138
4 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 128
5 Richard Valenzuela 999
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Win and Out
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
2 Ryan Berube 225
3 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
4 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 62
Session: 2
Race: Pro/1/2 Keirin
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
2 Aram Bayzaee 34
3 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 26
4 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 73
5 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
6 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team 92
7 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 43
8 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
9 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
10 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
Race: Cat 3 Keirin
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
2 Mateusz Zalewski 77
3 Eimantas Dubauskas 136
4 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
5 Leonard Cabaltera Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling 190
6 Jong Pak 101
7 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Cat 4 Keirin
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team 59
2 Nathaniel Coleman 606 Racing 75
3 Ian Wright 49
4 Matthew Moran 42
5 Jonathan Garcia 155
6 Carlos Bernabe 116
7 Aaron Katin Club Bicicletta Team 167
8 Paul Zdon 35
9 Mykyta Lupalo 174
10 Armando Lorenzana 183
11 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 207
12 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
13 malik lemon 40
14 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Keirin
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 191
2 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
3 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
4 Bianca Howe The Pony Shop 596
5 Ella Berube 205
Race: Juniors 9 - 12 Chariot
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
2 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 62
3 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
4 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop 180
5 Ella Berube 205
6 Bianca Howe The Pony Shop 596
Race: Juniors 13 - 18 Chariot
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Kale Schrauth 598
2 Evan Fong Chicago United 138
3 George Swinand The Pony Shop 106
4 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 128
5 Richard Valenzuela 999
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Chariot
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
2 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
3 Ryan Berube 225
4 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 62
Race: Masters 40+ Keirin
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
2 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
3 Aram Bayzaee 34
4 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 73
5 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
6 Aaron Katin Club Bicicletta Team 167
7 Leonard Cabaltera Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling 190
8 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 96
9 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
Session: 3
Race: Pro/1/2 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
2 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 73
3 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
4 Aram Bayzaee 34
5 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
6 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
7 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
Race: Cat 3 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Mateusz Zalewski 77
2 Eimantas Dubauskas 136
3 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
4 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
5 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Cat 4 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Nathaniel Coleman 606 Racing 75
2 Matthew Moran 42
3 Mykyta Lupalo 174
4 Ian Wright 49
5 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team 59
6 Aaron Katin Club Bicicletta Team 167
7 Paul Zdon 35
8 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 207
9 Carlos Bernabe 116
10 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
11 Garret Hobbs 65
12 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
2 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 191
3 Bianca Howe The Pony Shop 596
4 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
5 Ella Berube 205
Race: Juniors 9 - 12 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
2 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
3 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 62
4 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop 180
5 Ella Berube 205
6 Bianca Howe The Pony Shop 596
Race: Juniors 13 - 18 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Kale Schrauth 598
2 George Swinand The Pony Shop 106
3 Evan Fong Chicago United 138
4 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 128
5 Richard Valenzuela 999
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
2 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
3 Ryan Berube 225
4 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 62