ThNR: International Omnium State Championships s/b SRAM Race Results

July 21, 2022

Session: 4
Race: Cat 3 Omnium Points
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Eimantas Dubauskas 136
2 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
3 Mateusz Zalewski 77
4 Jeffrey Perkins 72
5 Anthony Hoak 192
5 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
7 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
8 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
9 Jong Pak 101
Race: Pro/1/2 Omnium Points
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 73
2 Marcin Rudnik Plus Cycling Team 149
3 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
4 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
5 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
6 Aram Bayzaee 34
7 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
8 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
9 Ross Tuneberg 606 Racing 78
10 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
11 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
12 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
13 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
14 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
Race: Cat 4 Omnium Points
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Alex Tantasook 119
2 Matthew Moran 42
3 Ian Wright 49
4 Daniel Corley 165
5 Jonathan Chinchilla 231
6 Mykyta Lupalo 174
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Omnium Points
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
2 Ryan Bonick 587
3 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 207
4 Jean-Francois Tetu 586
5 Robert Gonzales 588
6 Ryan Berube 225
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Omnium Points
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 128
2 Ella Berube 205
Session: 1
Race: Pro/1/2 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 73
2 Aram Bayzaee 34
3 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
4 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
5 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
6 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
7 Marcin Rudnik Plus Cycling Team 149
8 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
9 Ross Tuneberg 606 Racing 78
10 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
11 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
12 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
13 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
14 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
15 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
Race: Cat 3 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Mateusz Zalewski 77
2 Eimantas Dubauskas 136
3 Jeffrey Perkins 72
4 Anthony Hoak 192
5 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
6 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
7 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
8 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
9 Jong Pak 101
Race: Cat 4 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Alex Tantasook 119
2 Matthew Moran 42
3 Ian Wright 49
4 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team 59
5 Daniel Corley 165
6 Mykyta Lupalo 174
7 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
8 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 128
2 Ella Berube 205
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Ryan Bonick 587
2 Miles Brookfield 579
3 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 207
4 Jean-Francois Tetu 586
5 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
6 Robert Gonzales 588
7 Ryan Berube 225
Session: 2
Race: Pro/1/2 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
2 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
3 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
4 Marcin Rudnik Plus Cycling Team 149
5 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
6 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
7 Ross Tuneberg 606 Racing 78
8 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 73
9 Aram Bayzaee 34
10 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
11 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
12 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
13 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
14 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
15 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
Race: Cat 3 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Mateusz Zalewski 77
2 Anthony Hoak 192
3 Eimantas Dubauskas 136
4 Jeffrey Perkins 72
5 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
6 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
7 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
8 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
9 Jong Pak 101
Race: Cat 4 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Matthew Moran 42
2 Ian Wright 49
3 Jonathan Chinchilla 231
4 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team 59
5 Alex Tantasook 119
6 Daniel Corley 165
7 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
8 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 128
2 Ella Berube 205
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
2 Ryan Bonick 587
3 Miles Brookfield 579
4 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 207
5 Jean-Francois Tetu 586
6 Robert Gonzales 588
7 Ryan Berube 225
Session: 3
Race: Pro/1/2 Elimination
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 73
2 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
3 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
4 Aram Bayzaee 34
5 Marcin Rudnik Plus Cycling Team 149
6 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
7 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
8 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
9 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
10 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
11 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
12 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
13 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
14 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
15 Ross Tuneberg 606 Racing 78
Race: Cat 3 Elimination
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Eimantas Dubauskas 136
2 Jeffrey Perkins 72
3 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
4 Mateusz Zalewski 77
5 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
6 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
7 Jong Pak 101
8 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
9 Anthony Hoak 192
Race: Cat 4 Elimination
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Alex Tantasook 119
2 Matthew Moran 42
3 Ian Wright 49
4 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team 59
5 Daniel Corley 165
6 Mykyta Lupalo 174
7 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
8 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
9 Jonathan Chinchilla 231
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Elimination
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Ella Berube 205
2 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 128
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Elimination
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
2 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 207
3 Ryan Bonick 587
4 Jean-Francois Tetu 586
5 Miles Brookfield 579
6 Ryan Berube 225
7 Robert Gonzales 588
Race: Masters 40+
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
2 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 73
3 Aram Bayzaee 34
4 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
5 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
6 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
7 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
8 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 96