ThNR: Featuring: Junior Invitational Points Race Race Results

June 30, 2022

Session: 1
Race: Pro/1/2 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 73
2 Aram Bayzaee 34
3 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
4 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
5 Marcin Rudnik Plus Cycling Team 149
6 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
7 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
8 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
9 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
10 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
11 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
12 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
13 Jacob Zondlak 80
14 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
15 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
16 James Calvetti 25
DNF Kevin Williams 4
Race: Cat 3 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Mateusz Zalewski 77
2 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
3 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
4 Jong Pak 101
5 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Cat 4 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team 59
2 Paul Zdon 35
3 Eric Tan 110
4 Daniel Corley 165
5 Jonathan Garcia 155
6 Ian Wright 49
7 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Claire Kudlata Monarch Racing Team 184
2 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
3 Piper Yde 567
4 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing 140
5 Sonia Maziarz Half Acre Cycling 69
6 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
Race: Juniors 9 - 14 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 George Swinand The Pony Shop 584
2 Keegan Martin Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 569
3 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
4 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 128
5 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
6 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop 180
7 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 134
8 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 582
9 Brooklyn Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 129
10 Liam Chentnik Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 581
11 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 132
12 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 570
13 William West 580
14 Monica Delgado Kenosha Velosport Cycling 137
Race: Juniors 15 - 18 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Claire Kudlata Monarch Racing Team 184
2 Anthony Ortiz 573
3 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 74
4 Piper Yde 567
5 Lucy Foss 571
6 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 594
7 Evan Fong Chicago United 138
8 Tyler Leipzig Kenosha Velosport Cycling 568
9 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Mykyta Lupalo 174
2 Anthony Ortiz 573
3 Timothy Orth Kenosha Velosport Cycling 572
4 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
5 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 207
6 malik lemon 40
7 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
8 Ryan Berube 225
Session: 2
Race: Pro/1/2 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
2 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
3 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
4 Aram Bayzaee 34
5 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
6 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
7 Marcin Rudnik Plus Cycling Team 149
8 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 73
9 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
10 Jacob Zondlak 80
11 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
12 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
13 James Calvetti 25
14 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
15 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
16 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
17 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 96
Race: Cat 3/4 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Mateusz Zalewski 77
2 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
3 Jordan Nelson Okay CC Team 151
4 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
5 Paul Zdon 35
6 Eric Tan 110
7 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team 59
8 Ian Wright 49
9 Jonathan Garcia 155
10 Daniel Corley 165
11 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
12 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
DNF Jong Pak 101
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
2 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing 140
3 Mac Matthews 47
DNF Sonia Maziarz Half Acre Cycling 69
Race: Juniors Invitational Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Claire Kudlata Monarch Racing Team 184
2 Tyler Leipzig Kenosha Velosport Cycling 568
3 Anthony Ortiz 573
4 Piper Yde 567
5 Lucy Foss 571
6 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 594
7 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 74
8 Keegan Martin Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 569
9 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
10 Evan Fong Chicago United 138
11 George Swinand The Pony Shop 584
12 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 128
13 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 582
14 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 134
15 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop 180
16 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
17 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
18 Liam Chentnik Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 581
19 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 132
20 Brooklyn Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 129
21 Ella Berube 205
22 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 570
23 William West 580
24 Monica Delgado Kenosha Velosport Cycling 137
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Anthony Ortiz 573
2 Mykyta Lupalo 174
3 Ryan Berube 225
4 Timothy Orth Kenosha Velosport Cycling 572
5 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
6 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 207
7 malik lemon 40
8 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
Race: Masters 40+ Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Aram Bayzaee 34
2 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 73
3 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
4 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
5 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
6 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
7 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
8 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 96
9 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
Session: 3
Race: Pro/1/2 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 73
2 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
3 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
4 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
5 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
6 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
7 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
8 Aram Bayzaee 34
9 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
10 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
11 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
12 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
13 Marcin Rudnik Plus Cycling Team 149
14 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
15 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 96
Race: Cat 3/4 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Mateusz Zalewski 77
2 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
3 Eric Tan 110
4 Jong Pak 101
5 Daniel Corley 165
6 Paul Zdon 35
7 Ian Wright 49
8 Jordan Nelson Okay CC Team 151
9 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team 59
10 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
11 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
12 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
2 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing 140
3 Mac Matthews 47
4 Sonia Maziarz Half Acre Cycling 69
5 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
Race: Juniors 9 - 14 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 George Swinand The Pony Shop 584
2 Keegan Martin Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 569
3 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
4 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 128
5 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 582
6 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 134
7 Liam Chentnik Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 581
8 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
9 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 132
10 Brooklyn Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 129
11 Ella Berube 205
12 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 570
13 William West 580
14 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop 180
15 Monica Delgado Kenosha Velosport Cycling 137
Race: Juniors 15 - 18 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Claire Kudlata Monarch Racing Team 184
2 Anthony Ortiz 573
3 Piper Yde 567
4 Lucy Foss 571
5 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 594
6 Tyler Leipzig Kenosha Velosport Cycling 568
7 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 74
8 Evan Fong Chicago United 138
9 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Mykyta Lupalo 174
2 Timothy Orth Kenosha Velosport Cycling 572
3 Ryan Berube 225
4 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
5 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling 207
6 malik lemon 40
7 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125