ThNR: International Omnium p/b Team Veloz Race Results

June 16, 2022

Session: 1
Race: Pro/1/2/3 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Mateusz Zalewski 77
2 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
3 Thomas Kehrer 606 Racing 29
4 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
5 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
6 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
7 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
8 Kurt Tromp Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 15
9 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
10 Jong Pak 101
11 Jacob Zondlak 80
12 Joseph Proszowski 9
13 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
14 Kyle Lengling 124
15 Rudy Keefer Chaney Windows and Doors Cycling Team / TurboVelo Foundation Cycling Club 563
16 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Cat 4/5 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jordan Nelson Okay CC Team 151
2 Matthew Moran 42
3 Jonathan Garcia 155
4 Armando Lorenzana 183
5 Kendall Griffin 21
6 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
7 Daniel Corley 165
8 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
9 Ian Wright 49
10 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 135
11 Mykyta Lupalo 174
12 Avery Young 188
13 Joshua Shough 8
14 Ryan Berube 225
15 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Erin Porter 565
2 Margaret Mcgill The Dropettes 123
3 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing 566
4 Mars Contino 164
5 Lisa Hilleren STKD! Racing Squad 114
6 Sonia Maziarz Half Acre Cycling 69
7 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
2 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 128
3 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 134
4 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 132
5 Brooklyn Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 129
6 Liam Chentnik Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 564
Session: 2
Race: Pro/1/2/3 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
2 Mateusz Zalewski 77
3 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
4 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
5 Thomas Kehrer 606 Racing 29
6 Kyle Lengling 124
7 Kurt Tromp Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 15
8 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
9 Joseph Proszowski 9
10 Jacob Zondlak 80
11 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
12 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
13 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
14 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
15 Jong Pak 101
16 Rudy Keefer Chaney Windows and Doors Cycling Team / TurboVelo Foundation Cycling Club 563
Race: Cat 4/5 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jordan Nelson Okay CC Team 151
2 Armando Lorenzana 183
3 Jonathan Garcia 155
4 Ian Wright 49
5 Kendall Griffin 21
6 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
7 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
8 Daniel Corley 165
9 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 135
10 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team 59
11 Mykyta Lupalo 174
12 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
13 Ryan Berube 225
14 Joshua Shough 8
15 Avery Young 188
16 Matthew Moran 42
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Erin Porter 565
2 Margaret Mcgill The Dropettes 123
3 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing 566
4 Mac Matthews 47
5 Sonia Maziarz Half Acre Cycling 69
6 Mars Contino 164
7 Lisa Hilleren STKD! Racing Squad 114
8 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
2 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 128
3 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 134
4 Liam Chentnik Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 564
5 Brooklyn Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 129
6 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 132
Session: 3
Race: Pro/1/2/3 Elimination
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
2 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
3 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
4 Mateusz Zalewski 77
5 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
6 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
7 Kurt Tromp Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 15
8 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
9 Thomas Kehrer 606 Racing 29
10 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
11 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
12 Joseph Proszowski 9
13 Kyle Lengling 124
14 Jacob Zondlak 80
15 Jong Pak 101
16 Rudy Keefer Chaney Windows and Doors Cycling Team / TurboVelo Foundation Cycling Club 563
Race: Cat 4/5 Elimination
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jonathan Garcia 155
2 Ian Wright 49
3 Matthew Moran 42
4 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team 59
5 Kendall Griffin 21
6 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 135
7 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
8 Daniel Corley 165
9 Jordan Nelson Okay CC Team 151
10 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
11 Ryan Berube 225
12 Mykyta Lupalo 174
13 Joshua Shough 8
14 Armando Lorenzana 183
15 Avery Young 188
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Elimination
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Erin Porter 565
2 Margaret Mcgill The Dropettes 123
3 Mars Contino 164
4 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing 566
5 Lisa Hilleren STKD! Racing Squad 114
6 Sonia Maziarz Half Acre Cycling 69
7 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
8 Mac Matthews 47
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Elimination
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
2 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 128
3 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 134
4 Liam Chentnik Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 564
5 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 132
6 Brooklyn Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 129
Session: 4
Race: Pro/1/2/3 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
2 Mateusz Zalewski 77
3 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
4 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
5 Thomas Kehrer 606 Racing 29
6 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
7 Kurt Tromp Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 15
8 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
9 Kyle Lengling 124
10 Jacob Zondlak 80
11 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
12 Joseph Proszowski 9
13 Rudy Keefer Chaney Windows and Doors Cycling Team / TurboVelo Foundation Cycling Club 563
14 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
DNF Jong Pak 101
DNF Christopher Witek INTENT 197
Race: Cat 4/5 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jonathan Garcia 155
2 Jordan Nelson Okay CC Team 151
3 Kendall Griffin 21
4 Ian Wright 49
5 Matthew Moran 42
6 Armando Lorenzana 183
7 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
8 Daniel Corley 165
9 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 135
10 Mykyta Lupalo 174
11 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team 88
12 Ryan Berube 225
13 Avery Young 188
14 Joshua Shough 8
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Erin Porter 565
2 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing 566
3 Margaret Mcgill The Dropettes 123
4 Mac Matthews 47
5 Lisa Hilleren STKD! Racing Squad 114
6 Mars Contino 164
7 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
2 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 128
3 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 134
4 Liam Chentnik Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 564
5 Brooklyn Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 129
6 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 132
Race: Masters 40+ Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
2 Kurt Tromp Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 15
3 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
4 Rudy Keefer Chaney Windows and Doors Cycling Team / TurboVelo Foundation Cycling Club 563