ThNR: Mosora Memorial Points Races p/b Bouledogue Tout Noir Race Results

June 9, 2022

Session: 1
Race: Pro/1/2 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
2 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 73
3 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 43
4 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
5 Michael Baldus 606 Racing 148
6 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
7 Grzegorz Monko Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 87
8 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
9 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
10 Aram Bayzaee 34
11 Kurt Tromp Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 15
12 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
13 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 71
14 Ross Tuneberg 606 Racing 78
15 James Calvetti 25
DNF Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
Race: Cat 3 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Brian Mitchell Team Six 112
2 Mateusz Zalewski 77
3 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
4 Jeffrey Perkins 72
5 Jong Pak 161
6 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
7 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Cat 4 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Aaron Katin Club Bicicletta Team 167
2 Matthew Moran 42
3 Daniel Corley 165
4 Eric Tan 110
5 Paul Zdon 35
6 Jordan Nelson Okay CC Team 151
7 Kendall Griffin 21
8 Ian Wright 49
9 Jonathan Garcia 155
10 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
11 Garret Hobbs 65
Race: W Pro/1/2/3 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Katie Cavoto PSIMET Racing 109
2 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
3 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing 140
4 Lisa Hilleren STKD! Racing Squad 114
Race: W Cat 4/5 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Fiona Beltram PSIMET Racing 560
2 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 191
3 Jordan Gwyen Austin 606 Racing 585
4 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 199
2 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
3 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
4 Ella Berube 205
Race: Novice / Cat 5 Tempo
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Alex Tantasook 119
2 Ryan Berube 225
3 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 199
4 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
5 juan mandujano 557
6 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
Session: 2
Race: Pro/1/2/3 Mosora Memorial Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 73
2 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 115
3 Grzegorz Monko Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 87
4 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 43
5 Ross Tuneberg 606 Racing 78
6 Michael Baldus 606 Racing 148
7 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
8 Brian Mitchell Team Six 112
9 Aram Bayzaee 34
10 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 104
11 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
12 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
13 Mateusz Zalewski 77
14 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 22
DNF Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
DNF Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
DNF Christopher Witek INTENT 197
DNF Jong Pak 161
DNF Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 71
DNF James Calvetti 25
DNF Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
DNF Kurt Tromp Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 15
DNF Jeffrey Perkins 72
Race: Cat 4/5 Mosora Memorial Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Paul Zdon 35
2 Aaron Katin Club Bicicletta Team 167
3 Jordan Nelson Okay CC Team 151
4 Ian Wright 49
5 Jonathan Garcia 155
6 Eric Tan 110
7 Kendall Griffin 21
8 Daniel Corley 165
9 Matthew Moran 42
10 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
11 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 199
12 Ryan Berube 225
13 Garret Hobbs 65
14 juan mandujano 557
15 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 55
16 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 125
Race: W Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Mosora Memorial Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Katie Cavoto PSIMET Racing 109
2 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
3 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing 140
4 Jordan Gwyen Austin 606 Racing 585
5 Fiona Beltram PSIMET Racing 560
6 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 191
7 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team 45
8 Lisa Hilleren STKD! Racing Squad 114
Race: Masters 40+ 10 Lap Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 73
2 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
3 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
4 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
5 Aram Bayzaee 34