ThNR: Points Race State Championships s/b Perkins Law Office & 606 Racing Omnium

August 3, 2023

Field: Pro/1/2
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Jake Buescher 606 Racing Pro/1/2 43
2 Nathaniel Coleman 606 Racing Pro/1/2 75
3 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Pro/1/2 1
4 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing Pro/1/2 115
5 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Pro/1/2 2
6 Marcin Rudnik Plus Cycling Team Pro/1/2 149
7 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir Pro/1/2 3
8 Brian Haas Fairlife Pro/1/2 11
9 Ian Wright Pro/1/2 49
10 Michael Baldus 606 Racing Pro/1/2 186
11 Tom Driver 606 Racing Pro/1/2 17
12 Aram Bayzaee Pro/1/2 34
13 Jafet Torres Team T-Town Pro/1/2 84
14 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team Pro/1/2 133
15 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team Pro/1/2 85
16 Joseph Proszowski Pro/1/2 9
17 Christopher Witek INTENT Pro/1/2 197
18 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team Pro/1/2 96
Field: Cat 3
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Mykyta Lupalo Cat 3 67
2 Jeffrey Perkins Cat 3 72
3 Logan Powers Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB Cat 3 98
4 Carl Norris 606 Racing Cat 3 113
5 Matthew Moran Cat 3 42
6 Jared Rogers xXx Racing Cat 3 111
7 Matthew Vander Kooy Burnham Racing Team Cat 3 48
8 Daniel Corley Half Acre Cycling Cat 3 165
Field: Cat 4
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Jordan Nelson Okay CC Team Cat 4 151
2 William Danay Half Acre Cycling Cat 4 6
3 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team Cat 4 41
4 Paul Zdon Cat 4 35
5 Miles Brookfield Cat 4 227
6 Grant Wiersum Cat 4 36
7 Matthew Beeber Cat 4 44
8 Jose Navarro Chicago United Cat 4 331
9 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling Cat 4 16
10 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team Cat 4 64
Field: Novice / Cat 5
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Veymer Ramos Novice / Cat 5 329
2 Richard Frueh Novice / Cat 5 102
3 Gustavo Gutierrez Novice / Cat 5 226
4 Gabriel Robinson Novice / Cat 5 333
Field: Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Evelyn Williamson 606 Racing Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 32
2 Tessa Johnson Half Acre Cycling Team Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 121
3 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 5
4 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 130
5 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 159
6 katherine voght Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 332