ThNR: State Championship Scratch Races featuring RDL and Neimanas Trophy Races Omnium

August 18, 2022

Field: Pro/1/2
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Daniel Breuer Pro/1/2 2
2 Jake Buescher 606 Racing Pro/1/2 43
3 Marcin Rudnik Plus Cycling Team Pro/1/2 149
4 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Pro/1/2 73
5 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Pro/1/2 1
6 Aram Bayzaee Pro/1/2 34
7 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir Pro/1/2 10
8 Michael Baldus 606 Racing Pro/1/2 148
9 Brian Haas Fairlife Pro/1/2 11
10 Grzegorz Monko Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team Pro/1/2 87
11 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Pro/1/2 27
12 Jafet Torres Team T-Town Pro/1/2 84
13 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz Pro/1/2 22
14 Tom Driver 606 Racing Pro/1/2 17
15 Kyle Lengling Pro/1/2 124
16 Tyler George Pro/1/2 19
17 Joseph Proszowski Pro/1/2 9
18 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team Pro/1/2 85
Field: Cat 3
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Nathaniel Coleman 606 Racing Cat 3 75
2 Mateusz Zalewski Cat 3 77
3 Kevin Huang Team Veloz Cat 3 104
4 Jeffrey Perkins Cat 3 72
5 Eimantas Dubauskas Cat 3 136
6 David Smith Cat 3 224
7 Anthony Hoak Cat 3 192
8 Christopher Witek INTENT Cat 3 197
9 Jong Pak Cat 3 101
10 Jared Rogers xXx Racing Cat 3 111
Field: Cat 4
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Matthew Moran Cat 4 42
2 Daniel Corley Cat 4 165
3 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team Cat 4 59
4 Aaron Katin Club Bicicletta Team Cat 4 167
5 Ian Wright Cat 4 49
6 Paul Zdon Cat 4 35
7 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling Cat 4 207
8 Carlos Bernabe Cat 4 116
9 Uriah Pittman Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team Cat 4 246
Field: Novice / Cat 5
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 David Schrauth The Pony Shop Novice / Cat 5 239
2 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery Novice / Cat 5 55
3 Emmet Ebels-Duggan xXx Racing Novice / Cat 5 241
4 Timothy Orth Kenosha Velosport Cycling Novice / Cat 5 242
5 Nick Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team Novice / Cat 5 228
6 Ryan Berube Novice / Cat 5 225
7 Jack Berube The Pony Shop Novice / Cat 5 125
Field: Juniors 15 - 18
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Miles Brookfield Juniors 15 - 18 227
2 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop Juniors 15 - 18 230
3 Gustavo Gutierrez Juniors 15 - 18 226
4 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling Juniors 15 - 18 240
5 Emmet Ebels-Duggan xXx Racing Juniors 15 - 18 241
6 Lydia Elbert 606 Racing Juniors 15 - 18 243
7 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team Juniors 15 - 18 45
Field: Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 5
2 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 191
3 Morgan Stern Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 86
4 Erin Porter Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 215
5 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 140
6 Stella Bickham-Okoniewski Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 219
7 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 128
8 Kelly O'brien The Dropettes Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 248
9 Margaret Mcgill The Dropettes Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 123
10 Mac Matthews Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 47
11 Lydia Elbert 606 Racing Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 243
12 Lisa Hilleren STKD! Racing Squad Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 114
Field: Juniors 9 - 12
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery Juniors 9 - 12 55
2 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop Juniors 9 - 12 62
3 Jack Berube The Pony Shop Juniors 9 - 12 125
4 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling Juniors 9 - 12 134
5 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling Juniors 9 - 12 213
6 William Lawler The Pony Shop Juniors 9 - 12 232
7 Brooklyn Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling Juniors 9 - 12 129
8 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop Juniors 9 - 12 237
9 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling Juniors 9 - 12 132
10 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling Juniors 9 - 12 247
11 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop Juniors 9 - 12 180
12 William West Juniors 9 - 12 245
13 Ella Berube Juniors 9 - 12 205
14 Violet Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team Juniors 9 - 12 236
Field: Juniors 13 - 18
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Miles Brookfield Juniors 13 - 18 227
2 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop Juniors 13 - 18 199
3 George Swinand The Pony Shop Juniors 13 - 18 106
4 Kale Schrauth Juniors 13 - 18 216
5 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop Juniors 13 - 18 230
6 Gustavo Gutierrez Juniors 13 - 18 226
7 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling Juniors 13 - 18 240
8 Keegan Martin Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team Juniors 13 - 18 218
9 Emmet Ebels-Duggan xXx Racing Juniors 13 - 18 241
10 Lydia Elbert 606 Racing Juniors 13 - 18 243
11 Alex Schrauth The Pony Shop Juniors 13 - 18 244
12 Nicolas Grady Juniors 13 - 18 238
13 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling Juniors 13 - 18 128
14 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team Juniors 13 - 18 45