ThNR: Points Race State Championships Omnium
August 11, 2022
Place | Rider | Team | Field | Number |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marcin Rudnik | Plus Cycling Team | Pro/1/2 | 149 |
2 | Jake Buescher | 606 Racing | Pro/1/2 | 43 |
3 | Brian Haas | Pro/1/2 | 11 | |
4 | Jason Garner | George Garner Cyclery | Pro/1/2 | 73 |
5 | Jeffrey Whiteman | George Garner Cyclery | Pro/1/2 | 1 |
6 | Joshua Ryan | Bouledogue Tout Noir | Pro/1/2 | 10 |
7 | Robert Higgins | George Garner Cyclery | Pro/1/2 | 27 |
8 | Jafet Torres | Team T-Town | Pro/1/2 | 84 |
9 | Grzegorz Monko | Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team | Pro/1/2 | 87 |
10 | Roderick DeJesus | Northbrook Cycle Committee Team | Pro/1/2 | 85 |
11 | Joseph Proszowski | Pro/1/2 | 9 |
Place | Rider | Team | Field | Number |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eimantas Dubauskas | Cat 3 | 136 | |
2 | Mateusz Zalewski | Cat 3 | 77 | |
3 | Kevin Huang | Cat 3 | 104 | |
4 | Jeffrey Perkins | Cat 3 | 72 | |
5 | Christopher Witek | Cat 3 | 197 | |
6 | Jared Rogers | Cat 3 | 111 | |
7 | Jong Pak | Cat 3 | 101 |
Place | Rider | Team | Field | Number |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathaniel Coleman | 606 Racing | Cat 4 | 75 |
2 | Matthew Moran | Cat 4 | 42 | |
3 | Mykyta Lupalo | Cat 4 | 174 | |
4 | Alex Tantasook | Cat 4 | 119 | |
5 | Ian Wright | Cat 4 | 49 | |
6 | Fernando Hernandez | Cat 4 | 59 | |
7 | Darian Duchan | Half Acre Cycling Team | Cat 4 | 88 |
8 | Daniel Corley | Cat 4 | 165 | |
9 | Dj Fish | Cat 4 | 187 | |
10 | Paul Zdon | Cat 4 | 35 | |
11 | Carlos Bernabe | Cat 4 | 116 | |
12 | Stephen Feehery | South Chicago Wheelmen Team | Cat 4 | 64 |
13 | Spencer Melgreen | Half Acre Cycling Team | Cat 4 | 207 |
14 | Dinnar Arreola | Chicago United Team | Cat 4 | 45 |
Place | Rider | Team | Field | Number |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miles Brookfield | Novice / Cat 5 | 267 | |
2 | Ryan Berube | Novice / Cat 5 | 225 | |
3 | Carl Boquist | The Pony Shop | Novice / Cat 5 | 199 |
4 | Oscar Garner | George Garner Cyclery | Novice / Cat 5 | 55 |
5 | Anthony Ortiz | Novice / Cat 5 | 185 | |
6 | Jack Berube | The Pony Shop | Novice / Cat 5 | 125 |
7 | Samuel Truesdale | The Pony Shop | Novice / Cat 5 | 62 |
Place | Rider | Team | Field | Number |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carl Boquist | The Pony Shop | Juniors 9 - 18 | 199 |
2 | Oscar Garner | George Garner Cyclery | Juniors 9 - 18 | 55 |
3 | Anthony Ortiz | Juniors 9 - 18 | 185 | |
4 | Kale Schrauth | Juniors 9 - 18 | 598 | |
5 | Samuel Truesdale | The Pony Shop | Juniors 9 - 18 | 62 |
6 | Jack Berube | The Pony Shop | Juniors 9 - 18 | 125 |
7 | Ella Berube | Juniors 9 - 18 | 205 |
Place | Rider | Team | Field | Number |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie Isermann | PSIMET Racing | Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 | 109 |
2 | Francine Haas | Pact Cycling team | Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 | 5 |
3 | Dinnar Arreola | Chicago United Team | Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 | 45 |
4 | Mac Matthews | Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 | 47 | |
5 | Ella Berube | Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 | 205 |