ThNR: Keirin State Championships s/b George Garner Cyclery Track Team Omnium

August 4, 2022

Field: Pro/1/2
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Pro/1/2 1
2 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Pro/1/2 73
3 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir Pro/1/2 10
4 Aram Bayzaee Pro/1/2 34
5 Brian Haas Fairlife Pro/1/2 11
6 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team Pro/1/2 26
7 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz Pro/1/2 22
8 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team Pro/1/2 92
9 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team Pro/1/2 85
10 Jake Buescher 606 Racing Pro/1/2 43
Field: Cat 3
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Mateusz Zalewski Cat 3 77
2 Eimantas Dubauskas Cat 3 136
3 Christopher Witek INTENT Cat 3 197
4 Kevin Huang Team Veloz Cat 3 104
5 Leonard Cabaltera Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Cat 3 190
6 Jared Rogers xXx Racing Cat 3 111
7 Jong Pak Cat 3 101
Field: Cat 4
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Nathaniel Coleman 606 Racing Cat 4 75
2 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team Cat 4 59
3 Mykyta Lupalo Cat 4 174
4 Ian Wright Cat 4 49
5 Matthew Moran Cat 4 42
6 Paul Zdon Cat 4 35
7 Aaron Katin Club Bicicletta Team Cat 4 167
8 Jonathan Garcia Cat 4 155
9 Carlos Bernabe Cat 4 116
10 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling Cat 4 207
11 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team Cat 4 64
12 malik lemon Cat 4 40
13 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team Cat 4 45
Field: Novice / Cat 5
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery Novice / Cat 5 55
2 Jack Berube The Pony Shop Novice / Cat 5 125
3 Ryan Berube Novice / Cat 5 225
4 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop Novice / Cat 5 62
Field: Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 191
2 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 5
3 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 45
4 Bianca Howe The Pony Shop Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 596
5 Ella Berube Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 205
Field: Juniors 9 - 12
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery Juniors 9 - 12 55
2 Jack Berube The Pony Shop Juniors 9 - 12 125
3 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop Juniors 9 - 12 62
4 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop Juniors 9 - 12 180
5 Ella Berube Juniors 9 - 12 205
6 Bianca Howe The Pony Shop Juniors 9 - 12 596
Field: Juniors 13 - 18
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Kale Schrauth Juniors 13 - 18 598
2 George Swinand The Pony Shop Juniors 13 - 18 106
3 Evan Fong Chicago United Juniors 13 - 18 138
4 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling Juniors 13 - 18 128
5 Richard Valenzuela Juniors 13 - 18 999