ThNR: Madison racing p/b FK Law Omnium

July 7, 2022

Field: Pro/1/2
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing Pro/1/2 115
2 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Pro/1/2 73
3 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Pro/1/2 1
4 Marcin Rudnik Plus Cycling Team Pro/1/2 149
5 Brian Haas Fairlife Pro/1/2 11
6 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir Pro/1/2 10
7 Tom Driver 606 Racing Pro/1/2 17
8 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Pro/1/2 27
9 Aram Bayzaee Pro/1/2 34
10 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz Pro/1/2 22
11 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team Pro/1/2 133
12 Kyle Lengling Pro/1/2 124
Field: Cat 3
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Mateusz Zalewski Cat 3 77
2 Kevin Huang Team Veloz Cat 3 104
3 Thomas Kehrer 606 Racing Cat 3 29
4 Jeffrey Perkins Cat 3 72
5 Anthony Hoak Cat 3 192
6 Marvin Maya Cat 3 95
7 Christopher Witek INTENT Cat 3 197
8 Jong Pak Cat 3 101
9 Jared Rogers xXx Racing Cat 3 111
Field: Cat 4
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Ian Wright Cat 4 49
2 Matthew Moran Cat 4 42
3 Alex Tantasook Cat 4 119
4 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team Cat 4 59
5 Daniel Corley Cat 4 165
6 Eric Tan Cat 4 110
7 Armando Lorenzana Cat 4 183
8 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team Cat 4 64
Field: Novice / Cat 5
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Ben Tantasook Novice / Cat 5 169
2 mark ortiz Novice / Cat 5 145
3 Spencer Melgreen KLiCK Cycling Novice / Cat 5 207
4 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery Novice / Cat 5 55
5 Anthony Ortiz Novice / Cat 5 185
Field: Juniors 9 - 18
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Ben Tantasook Juniors 9 - 18 169
2 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery Juniors 9 - 18 55
3 Evan Fong Chicago United Juniors 9 - 18 138
4 Anthony Ortiz Juniors 9 - 18 185
5 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team Juniors 9 - 18 45
6 mark ortiz Juniors 9 - 18 145
Field: Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Erin Porter Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 574
2 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 5
3 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 140
4 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 191
5 Jean Weaver Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 575
6 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 153
7 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 45