ThNR: International Omnium p/b Evanston Bicycle Club Omnium

Final Classification
Field: Pro/1/2
Place Rider Team Field Number Omnium Points
1 333296 Jake Buescher 606 Racing Pro/1/2 43 150
2 198389 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing Pro/1/2 115 122
3 162118 Brian Haas Fairlife Pro/1/2 11 109
4 557808 Mark Whitmore Pro/1/2 171 102
5 377993 Michael Baldus Pro/1/2 186 102
6 167671 Joshua Ryan Pro/1/2 3 97
7 42620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Pro/1/2 1 89
8 137582 Aram Bayzaee Northbrook Cycle Committee Team Pro/1/2 34 84
9 142034 Tom Driver 606 Racing Pro/1/2 17 76
10 301873 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Pro/1/2 27 66
11 357850 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team Pro/1/2 133 58
12 411568 Jafet Torres Team T-Town Pro/1/2 84 36
13 278398 Christopher Witek Pro/1/2 197 32
14 368228 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team Pro/1/2 85 8
Field: Cat 3
Place Rider Team Field Number Omnium Points
1 516362 Carl Norris 606 Racing Cat 3 113 122
2 508454 Kevin Huang Team Veloz Cat 3 104 121
3 643245 Mykyta Lupalo Cat 3 67 114
4 261735 Jeffrey Perkins Cat 3 72 114
5 625169 Ian Wright Cat 3 49 104
6 481076 Daniel Corley Half Acre Cycling Cat 3 165 89
7 406924 Thomas Kehrer 606 Racing Cat 3 29 86
8 162422 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team Cat 3 5 52
9 434923 Timothy Ryan PSIMET Racing Cat 3 30 48
10 212429 Matthew Moran Northbrook Cycle Committee Team Cat 3 42 34
11 261146 Jared Rogers Cat 3 111 18
Field: Cat 4
Place Rider Team Field Number Omnium Points
1 618872 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling Team Cat 4 88 137
2 570896 William Danay Half Acre Cycling Team Cat 4 6 117
3 11378 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Cat 4 64 115
4 402886 Eric Stuck Cat 4 53 101
5 620689 Spencer Melgreen Half Acre Cycling Team Cat 4 16 100
6 284965 Thomas Martin Half Acre Cycling Team Cat 4 127 98
7 593620 julio martinez Team Veloz Cat 4 68 64
8 632649 Dinnar Arreola Chicago United Team Cat 4 159 38
Field: Novice / Cat 5
Place Rider Team Field Number Omnium Points
1 606428 Miles Brookfield Novice / Cat 5 227 119
2 470533 Andrzej Brzoznowski Half Acre Cycling Team Novice / Cat 5 304 116
3 570533 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery Team Novice / Cat 5 14 84
4 564401 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop Novice / Cat 5 28 62
Field: Juniors 9 - 18
Place Rider Team Field Number Omnium Points
1 519120 Kale Schrauth Juniors 9 - 18 216 140
2 638656 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling Juniors 9 - 18 213 124
3 564401 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop Juniors 9 - 18 28 122
4 570533 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery Team Juniors 9 - 18 14 107
5 617767 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling Juniors 9 - 18 134 98
6 476242 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing Juniors 9 - 18 74 92
7 638660 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling Juniors 9 - 18 247 86