ThNR: State Championship Scratch Races featuring RDL and Neimanas Trophy Races Per Field Start List

August 17, 2023

Registrations:

Field: Pro/1/2
Number First Name Last Name Team Cat
1 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 1
2 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
3 Joshua Ryan 1
9 Joseph Proszowski 2
11 Brian Haas 2
17 Tom Driver 606 Racing 2
27 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 2
34 Aram Bayzaee 2
43 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 1
49 Ian Wright 2
71 Jeremy Treister 2
75 Nathaniel Coleman 606 Racing 2
83 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2
84 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 2
85 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee 2
104 Kevin Huang 2
115 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 1
126 Kyle Lengling 2
133 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee 2
149 Marcin Rudnik PL+US Cycling Team 1
158 Daniel Breuer 1
171 Mark Whitmore 1
197 Christopher Witek 2
342 Erin Porter 2
346 Michael Baldus 606 Racing 2
Field: Masters 40+
Number First Name Last Name Team Cat
1 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 1
2 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
3 Joshua Ryan 1
11 Brian Haas 2
17 Tom Driver 606 Racing 2
27 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 2
34 Aram Bayzaee 2
42 Matthew Moran 3
71 Jeremy Treister 2
101 Jong Pak 3
115 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 1
Field: W Pro/1/2/3
Number First Name Last Name Team Cat
5 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 2
140 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing 3
141 Angela Rochester Pact Cycling team 2
340 Maria Larkin 3
342 Erin Porter 2
Field: Cat 4
Number First Name Last Name Team Cat
6 William Danay Half Acre Cycling 3
36 Grant Wiersum 4
41 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing 4
44 Matthew Beeber 4
64 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 4
88 Darian Duchan Half Acre Cycling 3
105 Lucas Gutzwiller Okay CC 4
151 Jordan Nelson Okay CC 3
199 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 4
227 Miles Brookfield 4
Field: Novice / Cat 5
Number First Name Last Name Team Cat
14 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 4
24 Jean-Francois Tetu 4
102 Richard Frueh 5
143 Theodore Hoks 5
216 Kale Schrauth 5
Field: Juniors 9 - 12
Number First Name Last Name Team Cat
14 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 4
180 Jonathan Knuth The Pony Shop 5
232 William Lawler The Pony Shop 5
345 Bianca Howe The Pony Shop 5
Field: Juniors 13 - 14
Number First Name Last Name Team Cat
28 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 5
117 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 5
122 Apollo Friman 5
143 Theodore Hoks 5
147 Alex Schrauth The Pony Shop 4
Field: Cat 3
Number First Name Last Name Team Cat
42 Matthew Moran 3
67 Mykyta Lupalo 3
72 Jeffrey Perkins 2
101 Jong Pak 3
111 Jared Rogers 3
165 Daniel Corley Half Acre Cycling 3
341 Hunter Bailey 3
343 David Smith 3
Field: W Cat 4/5
Number First Name Last Name Team Cat
121 Tessa Johnson Half Acre Cycling 3
130 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing 3
344 Simone Hussussian 606 Racing 4
Field: Juniors 15 - 18
Number First Name Last Name Team Cat
199 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 4
216 Kale Schrauth 5