State Championship Madison p/b The South Chicago Wheelmen Race Results

Session: 2
Race: Pro/1/2 Madison
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
1 0409349 Daniel Breuer xXx Racing 1 2
2 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
2 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
3 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
3 0301873 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team 2 27
4 0411568 Jafet Torres Team Veloz 2 84
4 0357850 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz 2 133
5 0059995 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 96
5 0368228 Roderick DeJesus Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 2 85
Race: Cat 3/4 Madison
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0557808 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 4 171
1 0482626 Marvin Maya 3 95
2 0376389 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz 3 9
2 0548406 Victor Ochoa Team Veloz 4 146
3 0438454 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing 3 78
3 0533084 kendall griffin 4 21
4 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
4 0577001 Michael Karas 4 41
5 0261146 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 3 111
5 0361272 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling Club 4 14
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Points Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
2 0576135 Maxim Glyvka PSIMET Racing 4 234
3 0564789 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 5 125
Session: 1
Race: Pro/1/2 Point A Lap
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0409349 Daniel Breuer xXx Racing 1 2
2 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
3 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
4 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
5 0301873 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team 2 27
6 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
7 0411568 Jafet Torres Team Veloz 2 84
8 0357850 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz 2 133
9 0059995 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 96
10 0368228 Roderick DeJesus Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 2 85
Race: Cat 4 Point A Lap
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0557808 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 4 171
2 0533084 kendall griffin 4 21
3 0548406 Victor Ochoa Team Veloz 4 146
4 0577001 Michael Karas 4 41
5 0361272 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling Club 4 14
6 0576135 Maxim Glyvka PSIMET Racing 4 234
7 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
DNF 0477113 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing 4 70
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Point A Lap
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
2 0576135 Maxim Glyvka PSIMET Racing 4 234
3 0564789 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 5 125
Race: Cat 3 Point A Lap
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0438454 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing 3 78
2 0482626 Marvin Maya 3 95
3 0376389 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz 3 9
4 0508454 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 3 147
5 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
6 0261146 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 3 111
Session: 3
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
2 0576135 Maxim Glyvka PSIMET Racing 4 234
3 0564789 Jack Berube The Pony Shop 5 125
Race: Cat 4 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0557808 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 4 171
2 0548406 Victor Ochoa Team Veloz 4 146
3 0533084 kendall griffin 4 21
4 0577001 Michael Karas 4 41
5 0361272 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling Club 4 14
6 0576135 Maxim Glyvka PSIMET Racing 4 234
7 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
Race: Pro/1/2 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
2 0368228 Roderick DeJesus Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 2 85
3 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
4 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
5 0409349 Daniel Breuer xXx Racing 1 2
6 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
7 0301873 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team 2 27
8 0411568 Jafet Torres Team Veloz 2 84
9 0357850 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz 2 133
Race: Cat 3 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
2 0438454 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing 3 78
3 0376389 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz 3 9
4 0482626 Marvin Maya 3 95
5 0508454 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 3 147
6 0261146 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 3 111
Race: Masters Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
2 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
3 0301873 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team 2 27
4 0361272 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling Club 4 14