Scratch State Championship - The Roger Delanghe and Greta Neimanas Trophy Races p/b PACT Race Results

Session: 1
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Tempo
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
2 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
3 0520142 Maxwell Montagano 5 102
4 0576135 Maxim Glyvka PSIMET Racing 4 234
5 0476242 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 5 525
Race: Pro/1/2 Tempo
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
2 0409349 Daniel Breuer xXx Racing 1 2
3 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
4 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
5 0376719 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling 2 92
6 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
7 0310523 Solomon Treister 2 68
8 0411568 Jafet Torres Team Veloz 2 84
9 0162118 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 11
10 0301873 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team 2 27
11 0137582 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 34
12 0230339 Jeremy Treister TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING 2 71
13 0368228 Roderick DeJesus Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 2 85
14 0057145 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket 2 524
15 0051737 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 56
16 0374624 James Calvetti Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 25
17 0357850 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz 2 133
18 0313712 Alejandro Collins 2 99
DNF 0250244 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 83
Race: W Pro/1/2/3 Tempo
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0162422 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 5
1 0162422 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 5
2 0286332 Angela Rochester Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 141
2 0286332 Angela Rochester Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 141
3 0297488 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 2 81
3 0297488 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 2 81
4 0514484 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes 3 114
4 0514484 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes 3 114
Race: Cat 4 Tempo
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0557808 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 4 171
2 0515379 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz 4 116
3 0481768 Jong Pak 4 161
4 0579720 Casey Daleiden Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 4 177
5 0188459 Matthew Miller UPB Cycling Club 4 207
6 0573413 James Mastalerz Team Veloz 4 12
7 0413109 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 4 233
8 0361272 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling Club 4 14
9 0551416 Brian Lucero Team Veloz 4 51
10 0577001 Michael Karas 4 41
11 0443441 David Belknap 4 98
12 0432401 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 4 526
13 0011378 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 4 64
14 0548406 Victor Ochoa Team Veloz 4 146
15 0374976 Kyle Millns INTENT Race Team 4 152
16 0533084 kendall griffin 4 21
17 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
DNF 0510772 Jonathan Chinchilla 4 231
Race: Cat 3 Tempo
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0438454 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing 3 78
2 0508454 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 3 147
3 0481760 Anthony Hoak 3 192
4 0376389 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz 3 9
5 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
6 0174544 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Elite 3 103
7 0261146 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 3 111
Race: W Cat 4/5 Tempo
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0503371 Anna Affias 4 127
2 0528444 Margaret McGill BFF Bikes 4 123
3 0211195 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club 4 93
4 0395619 Kiki Demopoulos xXx Racing 4 66
Session: 3
Race: Cat 3 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
2 0376389 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz 3 9
3 0438454 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing 3 78
4 0481760 Anthony Hoak 3 192
5 0508454 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 3 147
6 0261146 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 3 111
Race: W Cat 4/5 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0503371 Anna Affias 4 127
2 0211195 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club 4 93
3 0528444 Margaret McGill BFF Bikes 4 123
4 0395619 Kiki Demopoulos xXx Racing 4 66
Race: Masters 40+ Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0162118 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 11
2 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
3 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
4 0137582 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 34
5 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
6 0051737 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 56
7 0057145 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket 2 524
8 0230339 Jeremy Treister TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING 2 71
Race: Cat 4 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0557808 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 4 171
2 0577001 Michael Karas 4 41
3 0551416 Brian Lucero Team Veloz 4 51
4 0510772 Jonathan Chinchilla 4 231
5 0533084 kendall griffin 4 21
6 0413109 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 4 233
7 0515379 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz 4 116
8 0579720 Casey Daleiden Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 4 177
9 0481768 Jong Pak 4 161
10 0188459 Matthew Miller UPB Cycling Club 4 207
11 0443441 David Belknap 4 98
12 0406022 Giorgino Edery 4 527
13 0432401 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 4 526
14 0361272 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling Club 4 14
15 0573413 James Mastalerz Team Veloz 4 12
16 0374976 Kyle Millns INTENT Race Team 4 152
17 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 State Championsh Points Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
2 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
3 0576135 Maxim Glyvka PSIMET Racing 4 234
4 0520142 Maxwell Montagano 5 102
Race: Pro/1/2 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
2 0376719 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling 2 92
3 0409349 Daniel Breuer xXx Racing 1 2
4 0162118 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 11
5 0310523 Solomon Treister 2 68
6 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
7 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
8 0137582 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 34
9 0411568 Jafet Torres Team Veloz 2 84
10 0057145 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket 2 524
11 0368228 Roderick DeJesus Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 2 85
12 0230339 Jeremy Treister TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING 2 71
13 0357850 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz 2 133
14 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
15 0313712 Alejandro Collins 2 99
16 0051737 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 56
17 0301873 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team 2 27
Race: W Pro/1/2/3 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0162422 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 5
2 0286332 Angela Rochester Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 141
3 0297488 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 2 81
4 0514484 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes 3 114
Session: 2
Race: Women Scratch State Championship - Greta Neimanas Trophy Race s/p XxX RACING
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0286332 Angela Rochester Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 141
2 0162422 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 5
3 0528444 Margaret McGill BFF Bikes 4 123
4 0297488 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 2 81
5 0211195 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club 4 93
6 0514484 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes 3 114
7 0503371 Anna Affias 4 127
8 0395619 Kiki Demopoulos xXx Racing 4 66
Race: Juniors 9 - 14 State Championsh Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
2 0576135 Maxim Glyvka PSIMET Racing 4 234
Race: P/1/2/3 Scratch State Championship - Roger Delanghe Trophy Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0409349 Daniel Breuer xXx Racing 1 2
2 0162118 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 11
3 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
4 0310523 Solomon Treister 2 68
5 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
6 0137582 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 34
7 0376719 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling 2 92
8 0376389 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz 3 9
9 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
10 0357850 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz 2 133
11 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
12 0301873 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team 2 27
13 0051737 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 56
14 0057145 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket 2 524
15 0230339 Jeremy Treister TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING 2 71
16 0481760 Anthony Hoak 3 192
17 0368228 Roderick DeJesus Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 2 85
18 0508454 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 3 147
19 0411568 Jafet Torres Team Veloz 2 84
20 0438454 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing 3 78
21 0313712 Alejandro Collins 2 99
DNF 0250244 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 83
DNF 0174544 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Elite 3 103
DNF 0374624 James Calvetti Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 25
DNF 0261146 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 3 111
DNF 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
Race: Juniors 15 - 18 State Championsh Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
2 0520142 Maxwell Montagano 5 102
Race: Cat 4 State Championsh Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0533084 kendall griffin 4 21
2 0557808 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 4 171
3 0573413 James Mastalerz Team Veloz 4 12
4 0510772 Jonathan Chinchilla 4 231
5 0579720 Casey Daleiden Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 4 177
6 0515379 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz 4 116
7 0413109 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 4 233
8 0577001 Michael Karas 4 41
9 0432401 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 4 526
10 0188459 Matthew Miller UPB Cycling Club 4 207
11 0548406 Victor Ochoa Team Veloz 4 146
12 0551416 Brian Lucero Team Veloz 4 51
13 0361272 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling Club 4 14
14 0481768 Jong Pak 4 161
15 0011378 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 4 64
16 0443441 David Belknap 4 98
17 0406022 Giorgino Edery 4 527
18 0374976 Kyle Millns INTENT Race Team 4 152
19 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203