International Omnium Illinois State Championships Race Results

Session: 3
Race: Cat 4 Elimination
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0557808 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 4 171
2 0547592 Diego Hernandez Team Veloz 4 69
3 0577001 Michael Karas 4 41
4 0515379 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz 4 116
5 0399296 Curran Beckler 3 53
6 0533084 kendall griffin 4 21
7 0551416 Brian Lucero Team Veloz 4 51
8 0413109 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 4 233
9 0011378 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 4 64
10 0443441 David Belknap 4 98
11 0481768 Jong Pak 4 161
12 0361272 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling Club 4 14
13 0374976 Kyle Millns INTENT Race Team 4 152
14 0545182 DJ Fish 4 89
15 0188459 Matthew Miller UPB Cycling Club 4 207
16 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
17 0456087 Armando Lorenzana 4 522
Race: Pro/1/2 Elimination
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
2 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
3 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
4 0137582 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 34
5 0162118 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 11
6 0411568 Jafet Torres Team Veloz 2 84
7 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
8 0250244 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 83
9 0376719 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling 2 92
10 0333296 Jake Buescher xXx Racing 1 3
11 0360122 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing 2 120
12 0310523 Solomon Treister 2 68
13 0230339 Jeremy Treister TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING 2 71
14 0313712 Alejandro Collins 2 99
Race: W Elimination
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0477113 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing 4 70
2 0162422 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 5
3 0211195 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club 4 93
4 0528444 Margaret McGill BFF Bikes 4 123
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Elimination
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
2 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
3 0576135 Maxim Glyvka PSIMET Racing 4 234
4 0520142 Maxwell Montagano 5 102
5 0476242 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 5 521
Race: Cat 3 Elimination
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0376389 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz 3 9
2 0482626 Marvin Maya 3 95
3 0508454 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 3 523
4 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
5 0481760 Anthony Hoak 3 192
6 0115364 Mark Harris 3 250
7 0198389 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing 3 115
8 0261146 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 3 111
9 0438454 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing 3 78
Session: 1
Race: Cat 3 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0198389 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing 3 115
2 0438454 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing 3 78
3 0482626 Marvin Maya 3 95
4 0376389 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz 3 9
5 0508454 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 3 523
6 0481760 Anthony Hoak 3 192
7 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
8 0115364 Mark Harris 3 250
9 0261146 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 3 111
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
2 0561916 Julian Mejia Team Veloz 4 79
3 0520142 Maxwell Montagano 5 102
4 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
5 0576135 Maxim Glyvka PSIMET Racing 4 234
6 0476242 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 5 521
Race: Cat 4 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0515379 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz 4 116
2 0557808 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 4 171
3 0399296 Curran Beckler 3 53
4 0547592 Diego Hernandez Team Veloz 4 69
5 0481768 Jong Pak 4 161
6 0361272 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling Club 4 14
7 0561916 Julian Mejia Team Veloz 4 79
8 0456087 Armando Lorenzana 4 522
9 0577001 Michael Karas 4 41
10 0533084 kendall griffin 4 21
11 0413109 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 4 233
12 0188459 Matthew Miller UPB Cycling Club 4 207
13 0443441 David Belknap 4 98
14 0551416 Brian Lucero Team Veloz 4 51
15 0011378 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 4 64
16 0374976 Kyle Millns INTENT Race Team 4 152
17 0545182 DJ Fish 4 89
18 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
19 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
Race: Pro/1/2 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
2 0137582 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 34
3 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
4 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
5 0376719 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling 2 92
6 0360122 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing 2 120
7 0162118 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 11
8 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
9 0230339 Jeremy Treister TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING 2 71
10 0310523 Solomon Treister 2 68
11 0411568 Jafet Torres Team Veloz 2 84
12 0333296 Jake Buescher xXx Racing 1 3
13 0250244 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 83
14 0313712 Alejandro Collins 2 99
Race: W Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0162422 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 5
2 0477113 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing 4 70
3 0528444 Margaret McGill BFF Bikes 4 123
4 0211195 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club 4 93
Session: 4
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Omnium Points
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
2 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
3 0520142 Maxwell Montagano 5 102
4 0576135 Maxim Glyvka PSIMET Racing 4 234
Race: Cat 4 Omnium Points
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0557808 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 4 171
2 0399296 Curran Beckler 3 53
3 0515379 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz 4 116
4 0533084 kendall griffin 4 21
5 0577001 Michael Karas 4 41
6 0547592 Diego Hernandez Team Veloz 4 69
7 0413109 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 4 233
8 0361272 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling Club 4 14
9 0551416 Brian Lucero Team Veloz 4 51
10 0481768 Jong Pak 4 161
11 0443441 David Belknap 4 98
12 0456087 Armando Lorenzana 4 522
13 0011378 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 4 64
14 0374976 Kyle Millns INTENT Race Team 4 152
15 0545182 DJ Fish 4 89
16 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
DNF 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
DNF 0561916 Julian Mejia Team Veloz 4 79
DNF 0188459 Matthew Miller UPB Cycling Club 4 207
Race: Pro/1/2 Omnium Points
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
2 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
3 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
4 0162118 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 11
5 0137582 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 34
6 0411568 Jafet Torres Team Veloz 2 84
7 0333296 Jake Buescher xXx Racing 1 3
8 0310523 Solomon Treister 2 68
9 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
10 0360122 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing 2 120
11 0376719 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling 2 92
12 0230339 Jeremy Treister TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING 2 71
13 0313712 Alejandro Collins 2 99
DNF 0250244 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 83
Race: W Omnium Points
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0162422 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 5
2 0477113 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing 4 70
3 0211195 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club 4 93
4 0528444 Margaret McGill BFF Bikes 4 123
Race: Masters 40+ Scratch
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
2 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
3 0137582 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 34
4 0162118 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 11
5 0360122 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing 2 120
6 0230339 Jeremy Treister TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING 2 71
7 0115364 Mark Harris 3 250
Race: Cat 3 Omnium Points
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0198389 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing 3 115
2 0438454 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing 3 78
3 0376389 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz 3 9
4 0482626 Marvin Maya 3 95
5 0508454 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 3 523
6 0481760 Anthony Hoak 3 192
7 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
8 0115364 Mark Harris 3 250
9 0261146 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 3 111
Session: 2
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Tempo
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
2 0576135 Maxim Glyvka PSIMET Racing 4 234
3 0561916 Julian Mejia Team Veloz 4 79
4 0520142 Maxwell Montagano 5 102
5 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
6 0476242 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 5 521
Race: Cat 3 Tempo
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0198389 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing 3 115
2 0438454 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing 3 78
3 0481760 Anthony Hoak 3 192
4 0508454 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 3 523
5 0376389 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz 3 9
6 0482626 Marvin Maya 3 95
7 0115364 Mark Harris 3 250
8 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
9 0261146 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 3 111
Race: Cat 4 Tempo
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0557808 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 4 171
2 0533084 kendall griffin 4 21
3 0399296 Curran Beckler 3 53
4 0515379 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz 4 116
5 0413109 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 4 233
6 0577001 Michael Karas 4 41
7 0188459 Matthew Miller UPB Cycling Club 4 207
8 0361272 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling Club 4 14
9 0551416 Brian Lucero Team Veloz 4 51
10 0456087 Armando Lorenzana 4 522
11 0443441 David Belknap 4 98
12 0011378 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 4 64
13 0374976 Kyle Millns INTENT Race Team 4 152
14 0547592 Diego Hernandez Team Veloz 4 69
15 0545182 DJ Fish 4 89
16 0481768 Jong Pak 4 161
17 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
Race: W Tempo
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0162422 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 5
2 0477113 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing 4 70
3 0528444 Margaret McGill BFF Bikes 4 123
4 0211195 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club 4 93
Race: Pro/1/2 Tempo
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0411568 Jafet Torres Team Veloz 2 84
2 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
3 0333296 Jake Buescher xXx Racing 1 3
4 0162118 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 11
5 0360122 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing 2 120
6 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
7 0310523 Solomon Treister 2 68
8 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
9 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
10 0376719 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling 2 92
11 0137582 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 34
12 0230339 Jeremy Treister TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING 2 71
13 0250244 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 83
14 0313712 Alejandro Collins 2 99