10 & 5 Mile Record Attempts #2 Race Results

Session: 3
Race: Cat 3 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
2 0481760 Anthony Hoak 3 192
3 0482626 Marvin Maya 3 95
4 0115364 Mark Harris 3 250
Race: W Open Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 Isabelle Bryenton 1 520
2 0477113 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing 4 70
3 0432623 Beth Boyd Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 4 142
Race: Pro/1/2 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
2 0409349 Daniel Breuer xXx Racing 1 2
3 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
4 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
5 0357850 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz 2 133
6 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
7 0137582 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 34
8 0301873 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team 2 27
9 0310523 Solomon Treister 2 68
10 0368228 Roderick DeJesus Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 2 85
11 0313712 Alejandro Collins 2 99
12 0051737 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 56
13 0059995 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 96
14 0476649 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 26
Race: Cat 4 + W Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0571808 Dyllon Gunsolus 4 519
2 0557808 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 4 171
3 0577001 Michael Karas 4 41
4 Isabelle Bryenton 1 520
5 0533084 kendall griffin 4 21
6 0456087 Armando Lorenzana 4 183
7 0361272 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling Club 4 14
8 0481768 Jong Pak 4 161
9 0413109 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 4 233
10 0554669 Dylan Jackowiak 4 210
11 0477113 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing 4 70
12 0374976 Kyle Millns INTENT Race Team 4 152
Session: 1
Race: W Open Snowball
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 Isabelle Bryenton 1 520
2 0477113 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing 4 70
3 0432623 Beth Boyd Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 4 142
Race: Pro/1/2/3 Snowball
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0409349 Daniel Breuer xXx Racing 1 2
2 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
3 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
4 0310523 Solomon Treister 2 68
5 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
6 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
7 0137582 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 34
8 0301873 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team 2 27
9 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
10 0368228 Roderick DeJesus Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 2 85
11 0051737 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 56
12 0482626 Marvin Maya 3 95
13 0357850 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz 2 133
14 0481760 Anthony Hoak 3 192
15 0115364 Mark Harris 3 250
16 0313712 Alejandro Collins 2 99
17 0476649 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 26
18 0059995 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 96
DNF 0250244 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 83
Race: Cat 4 Snowball
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0571808 Dyllon Gunsolus 4 519
2 0557808 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 4 171
3 0481768 Jong Pak 4 161
4 0577001 Michael Karas 4 41
5 0361272 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling Club 4 14
6 0533084 kendall griffin 4 21
7 0554669 Dylan Jackowiak 4 210
8 0456087 Armando Lorenzana 4 183
9 0413109 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 4 233
10 0374976 Kyle Millns INTENT Race Team 4 152
Session: 2
Race: Masters 40+ 10 lap scratch
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
2 0137582 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 34
3 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
4 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
5 0051737 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 56
6 0115364 Mark Harris 3 250
7 0059995 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 96
8 0250244 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 83
Race: P/1/2/3 10 Mile Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0409349 Daniel Breuer xXx Racing 1 2
2 0310523 Solomon Treister 2 68
3 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
4 0051737 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 56
5 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
6 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
7 0301873 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team 2 27
8 0482626 Marvin Maya 3 95
9 0481760 Anthony Hoak 3 192
10 0313712 Alejandro Collins 2 99
11 0368228 Roderick DeJesus Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 2 85
12 0115364 Mark Harris 3 250
13 0357850 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz 2 133
DNF 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
DNF 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
DNF 0137582 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 34
DNF 0250244 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 83
DNF 0059995 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 96
DNF 0476649 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 26
Race: Cat 4 + W 5 Mile Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0571808 Dyllon Gunsolus 4 519
2 Isabelle Bryenton 1 520
3 0557808 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 4 171
4 0533084 kendall griffin 4 21
5 0456087 Armando Lorenzana 4 183
6 0577001 Michael Karas 4 41
7 0361272 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling Club 4 14
8 0413109 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 4 233
9 0554669 Dylan Jackowiak 4 210
10 0477113 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing 4 70
11 0374976 Kyle Millns INTENT Race Team 4 152
DNF 0481768 Jong Pak 4 161