The FTW Night Race Results

Session: 2
Race: Pro/1/2 Points Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
2 0409349 Daniel Breuer xXx Racing 1 2
3 0162118 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 11
4 0301873 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team 2 27
5 0051737 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 56
6 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
7 0142034 Tom Driver Burnham Racing 2 17
8 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
9 0360122 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing 2 120
10 0376719 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling 2 92
11 0091812 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling 2 36
12 0137582 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 34
13 0411568 Jafet Torres Team Veloz 2 84
14 0368228 Roderick DeJesus Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 2 85
15 0357850 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz 2 133
DNF 0244852 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 50
DNF 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
DNF 0250244 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 83
DNF 0476649 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 26
Race: AMY TREMELLING / FRANCO PANVENO MEMORIAL POINTS RACE
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0286332 Angela Rochester Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 141
2 0162422 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 5
3 0297488 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 2 81
4 0477113 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing 4 70
5 0528444 Margaret McGill BFF Bikes 4 123
6 0500311 Hilary Wilde Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 3 510
7 0514484 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes 3 114
8 0211195 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club 4 93
9 0503371 Anna Affias 4 127
10 0540101 Laura Shields BFF Bikes 5 511
11 0583751 Lauren Vollrath 5 513
12 0571537 Rosemary Colgan BFF Bikes 4 105
13 0543534 Caitlin Hamer Palomino American Cyclocross 4 512
14 0386486 Katie Kolon BFF Bikes 3 168
Race: Cat 4 Points Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0557808 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 4 171
2 0376526 Brian Barrera 4 61
3 0577001 Michael Karas 4 41
4 0515379 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz 4 116
5 0570896 William Danay 4 6
6 0472553 Roland Varriale 4 162
7 0547592 Diego Hernandez Team Veloz 4 69
8 0548406 Victor Ochoa Team Veloz 4 146
9 0188459 Matthew Miller UPB Cycling Club 4 207
10 0361272 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling Club 4 14
11 0456087 Armando Lorenzana 4 183
12 0481768 Jong Pak 4 161
13 0536766 Alexander Mejia 4 31
14 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
15 0560661 Kevin Urban 4 122
16 0172471 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling 4 117
17 0399296 Curran Beckler 3 53
18 0561916 Julian Mejia Team Veloz 4 79
19 0011378 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 4 64
20 0443441 David Belknap 4 98
21 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
22 0510772 Jonathan Chinchilla 4 231
Race: Cat 3 Points Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0376389 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz 3 9
2 0482626 Marvin Maya 3 95
3 0508454 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 3 147
4 0481760 Anthony Hoak 3 192
5 0235975 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 3 57
6 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
7 0174544 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Elite 3 103
8 0261146 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 3 111
Race: Masters 40+ Scratch
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0162118 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 11
2 0137582 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 34
3 0360122 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing 2 120
4 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
5 0301873 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team 2 27
6 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
7 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
8 0142034 Tom Driver Burnham Racing 2 17
9 0091812 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling 2 36
10 0361272 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling Club 4 14
11 0051737 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 56
12 0250244 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 83
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Points Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0533084 kendall griffin 4 21
2 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
3 0560661 Kevin Urban 4 122
4 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
5 0561916 Julian Mejia Team Veloz 4 79
6 0520142 Maxwell Montagano 5 102
Session: 1
Race: Pro/1/2 Miss-n-out
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
2 0409349 Daniel Breuer xXx Racing 1 2
3 0137582 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 34
4 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
5 0244852 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 50
6 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
7 0051737 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 56
8 0476649 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 26
9 0411568 Jafet Torres Team Veloz 2 84
10 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
11 0301873 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team 2 27
12 0357850 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz 2 133
13 0368228 Roderick DeJesus Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 2 85
14 0376719 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling 2 92
15 0091812 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling 2 36
16 0162118 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 11
17 0360122 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing 2 120
18 0142034 Tom Driver Burnham Racing 2 17
Race: Cat 3 Miss-n-out
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0508454 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 3 147
2 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
3 0376389 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz 3 9
4 0481760 Anthony Hoak 3 192
5 0174544 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Elite 3 103
6 0235975 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 3 57
7 0482626 Marvin Maya 3 95
8 0261146 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 3 111
Race: Cat 4 Miss-n-out
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0557808 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 4 171
2 0399296 Curran Beckler 3 53
3 0515379 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz 4 116
4 0570896 William Danay 4 6
5 0548406 Victor Ochoa Team Veloz 4 146
6 0376526 Brian Barrera 4 61
7 0536766 Alexander Mejia 4 31
8 0547592 Diego Hernandez Team Veloz 4 69
9 0577001 Michael Karas 4 41
10 0188459 Matthew Miller UPB Cycling Club 4 207
11 0172471 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling 4 117
12 0560661 Kevin Urban 4 122
13 0011378 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 4 64
14 0472553 Roland Varriale 4 162
15 0361272 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling Club 4 14
16 0561916 Julian Mejia Team Veloz 4 79
17 0456087 Armando Lorenzana 4 183
18 0443441 David Belknap 4 98
DNF 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
DNF 0481768 Jong Pak 4 161
DNF 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
DNF 0510772 Jonathan Chinchilla 4 231
Race: W Cat 4/5 Miss-n-out
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0477113 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing 4 70
2 0571537 Rosemary Colgan BFF Bikes 4 105
3 0528444 Margaret McGill BFF Bikes 4 123
4 0211195 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club 4 93
5 0503371 Anna Affias 4 127
6 0583751 Lauren Vollrath 5 513
7 0543534 Caitlin Hamer Palomino American Cyclocross 4 512
8 0540101 Laura Shields BFF Bikes 5 511
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Miss-n-out
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0561916 Julian Mejia Team Veloz 4 79
2 0560661 Kevin Urban 4 122
3 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
4 0533084 kendall griffin 4 21
5 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
6 0520142 Maxwell Montagano 5 102
Race: W Pro/1/2/3 Miss-n-out
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0286332 Angela Rochester Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 141
2 0162422 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 5
3 0297488 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 2 81
4 0514484 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes 3 114
5 0500311 Hilary Wilde Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 3 510
6 0386486 Katie Kolon BFF Bikes 3 168
Session: 3
Race: Pro/1/2 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0409349 Daniel Breuer xXx Racing 1 2
2 0091812 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling 2 36
3 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
4 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
5 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
6 0376719 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling 2 92
7 0411568 Jafet Torres Team Veloz 2 84
8 0162118 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 11
9 0301873 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team 2 27
10 0137582 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 34
11 0360122 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing 2 120
12 0368228 Roderick DeJesus Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 2 85
13 0142034 Tom Driver Burnham Racing 2 17
14 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
15 0244852 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 50
16 0476649 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 26
17 0357850 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz 2 133
18 0051737 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 56
Race: W Cat 4/5 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0477113 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing 4 70
2 0528444 Margaret McGill BFF Bikes 4 123
3 0540101 Laura Shields BFF Bikes 5 511
4 0211195 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club 4 93
Race: Cat 3 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0376389 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz 3 9
2 0508454 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 3 147
3 0482626 Marvin Maya 3 95
4 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
5 0235975 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 3 57
6 0481760 Anthony Hoak 3 192
7 0261146 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 3 111
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
2 0533084 kendall griffin 4 21
3 0560661 Kevin Urban 4 122
4 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
5 0520142 Maxwell Montagano 5 102
6 0561916 Julian Mejia Team Veloz 4 79
Race: W Pro/1/2/3 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0162422 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 5
2 0286332 Angela Rochester Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 141
3 0500311 Hilary Wilde Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 3 510
4 0514484 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes 3 114
5 0297488 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 2 81
6 0386486 Katie Kolon BFF Bikes 3 168