The Keirin! presented by George Garner Cyclery! Race Results

Session: 2
Race: Cat 3 Keirin
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
2 0482626 Marvin Maya 3 95
3 0508454 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 3 147
4 0261146 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 3 111
5 0162422 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 5
6 0115364 Mark Harris 3 250
Race: Pro/1/2 Keirin
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0212914 Thomson Remo 1 194
2 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
3 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
4 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
5 0376719 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling 2 92
6 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
Race: Masters 40+ Keirin
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
2 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
3 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
4 0301873 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team 2 27
5 0162118 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 11
6 0051737 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 56
7 0439110 Rich Smith 4 222
8 0115364 Mark Harris 3 250
Race: W Open Keirin
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0162422 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 5
2 0477113 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing 4 70
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Points Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
2 0561916 Julian Mejia Team Veloz 4 79
3 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
4 0520142 Maxwell Montagano 5 102
5 0476242 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 5 209
Race: Cat 4 Keirin
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0495179 Hassan Najfi INTENT Race Team 4 113
2 0547592 Diego Hernandez Team Veloz 4 69
3 0399296 Curran Beckler 3 53
4 0456087 Armando Lorenzana 4 183
5 0573413 James Mastalerz Team Veloz 4 12
6 0557808 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 4 171
Session: 3
Race: W Open Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0162422 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 5
2 0477113 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing 4 70
Race: Pro/1/2/3 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0212914 Thomson Remo 1 194
2 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
3 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
4 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
5 0376719 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling 2 92
6 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
7 0409349 Daniel Breuer xXx Racing 1 2
8 0368228 Roderick DeJesus Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 2 85
9 0301873 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team 2 27
10 0476649 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 26
11 0162118 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 11
12 0482626 Marvin Maya 3 95
13 0051737 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 56
14 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
15 0115364 Mark Harris 3 250
16 0162422 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 5
17 0261146 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 3 111
Race: Cat 4 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0495179 Hassan Najfi INTENT Race Team 4 113
2 0557808 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 4 171
3 0399296 Curran Beckler 3 53
4 0439110 Rich Smith 4 222
5 0579720 Casey Daleiden Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 4 177
6 0570896 William Danay 4 6
7 0573413 James Mastalerz Team Veloz 4 12
8 0456087 Armando Lorenzana 4 183
9 0547592 Diego Hernandez Team Veloz 4 69
10 0376526 Brian Barrera 4 61
11 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
12 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
13 0561916 Julian Mejia Team Veloz 4 79
14 0443441 David Belknap 4 98
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
2 0561916 Julian Mejia Team Veloz 4 79
3 0520142 Maxwell Montagano 5 102
4 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
5 0476242 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 5 209
Session: 1
Race: Pro/1/2/3 Belgian Win and Out
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
2 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
3 0409349 Daniel Breuer xXx Racing 1 2
4 0376719 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling 2 92
5 0162118 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 11
6 0212914 Thomson Remo 1 194
7 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
8 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
9 0476649 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 26
10 0482626 Marvin Maya 3 95
11 0051737 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 56
12 0368228 Roderick DeJesus Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 2 85
13 0508454 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 3 147
14 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
15 0115364 Mark Harris 3 250
16 0261146 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 3 111
Race: W Open Belgian Win and Out
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0162422 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 5
2 0477113 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing 4 70
Race: Cat 4 Belgian Win and Out
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0579720 Casey Daleiden Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 4 177
2 0495179 Hassan Najfi INTENT Race Team 4 113
3 0547592 Diego Hernandez Team Veloz 4 69
4 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
5 0573413 James Mastalerz Team Veloz 4 12
6 0557808 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 4 171
7 0570896 William Danay 4 6
8 0399296 Curran Beckler 3 53
9 0561916 Julian Mejia Team Veloz 4 79
10 0376526 Brian Barrera 4 61
11 0456087 Armando Lorenzana 4 183
12 0551416 Brian Lucero Team Veloz 4 51
13 0443441 David Belknap 4 98
14 0481768 Jong Pak 4 161
15 0350616 Michael Gordon 4 144
16 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Belgian Win and Out
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
2 0520142 Maxwell Montagano 5 102
3 0561916 Julian Mejia Team Veloz 4 79
4 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
5 0476242 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 5 209