Racers' Choice Race Results

Session: 3
Race: Cat 3 Elimination
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0142034 Tom Driver Burnham Racing 2 17
2 0360122 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing 2 120
3 0376389 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz 3 9
4 0481760 Anthony Hoak 3 192
5 0362289 Jason Holly xXx Racing 3 13
6 0482626 Marvin Maya 3 95
7 0508454 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 3 147
8 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
9 0286332 Angela Rochester Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 141
10 0115364 Mark Harris 3 250
11 0261146 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 3 111
Race: Pro/1/2 Elimination
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0409349 Daniel Breuer xXx Racing 1 2
2 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
3 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
4 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
5 0162118 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 11
6 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
7 0376719 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling 2 92
8 0357850 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz 2 133
9 0244852 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 50
10 0368228 Roderick DeJesus Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 2 85
11 0411568 Jafet Torres Team Veloz 2 84
12 0137582 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 34
13 0374624 James Calvetti Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 25
14 0476649 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 26
15 0435184 Marcin Rudnik Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 149
Race: Cat 4 Elimination
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0495179 Hassan Najfi INTENT Race Team 4 113
2 0557808 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 4 171
3 0547592 Diego Hernandez Team Veloz 4 69
4 0515379 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz 4 116
5 0579720 Casey Daleiden Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 4 177
6 0472553 Roland Varriale 4 162
7 0551416 Brian Lucero Team Veloz 4 51
8 0379119 Adam Hart 4 32
9 0376526 Brian Barrera 4 61
10 0548406 Victor Ochoa Team Veloz 4 146
11 0443441 David Belknap 4 98
12 0573413 James Mastalerz Team Veloz 4 12
13 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
14 0375978 Kurt Bentsen 4 212
15 0374976 Kyle Millns INTENT Race Team 4 152
16 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
17 0510772 Jonathan Chinchilla 4 231
Race: W Open Elimination
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0162422 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 5
2 0477113 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing 4 70
3 0528444 Margaret McGill BFF Bikes 4 123
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Elimination
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
2 0520142 Maxwell Montagano 5 102
3 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
4 0576135 Maxim Glyvka PSIMET Racing 4 234
5 0476242 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 5 507
Session: 2
Race: Cat 3 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0142034 Tom Driver Burnham Racing 2 17
2 0360122 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing 2 120
3 0482626 Marvin Maya 3 95
4 0508454 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 3 147
5 0376389 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz 3 9
6 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
7 0481760 Anthony Hoak 3 192
8 0362289 Jason Holly xXx Racing 3 13
9 0162422 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 5
10 0115364 Mark Harris 3 250
11 0286332 Angela Rochester Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 141
12 0261146 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 3 111
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
2 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
3 0576135 Maxim Glyvka PSIMET Racing 4 234
4 0520142 Maxwell Montagano 5 102
5 0476242 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 5 507
Race: Pro/1/2 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
2 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
3 0376719 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling 2 92
4 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
5 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
6 0409349 Daniel Breuer xXx Racing 1 2
7 0435184 Marcin Rudnik Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 149
8 0162118 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 11
9 0374624 James Calvetti Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 25
10 0244852 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 50
11 0411568 Jafet Torres Team Veloz 2 84
12 0368228 Roderick DeJesus Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 2 85
13 0357850 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz 2 133
14 0137582 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 34
DNF 0476649 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 26
Race: Cat 4 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0573413 James Mastalerz Team Veloz 4 12
2 0547592 Diego Hernandez Team Veloz 4 69
3 0515379 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz 4 116
4 0495179 Hassan Najfi INTENT Race Team 4 113
5 0472553 Roland Varriale 4 162
6 0548406 Victor Ochoa Team Veloz 4 146
7 0557808 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 4 171
8 0579720 Casey Daleiden Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 4 177
9 0375978 Kurt Bentsen 4 212
10 0379119 Adam Hart 4 32
11 0510772 Jonathan Chinchilla 4 231
12 0551416 Brian Lucero Team Veloz 4 51
13 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
14 0443441 David Belknap 4 98
15 0374976 Kyle Millns INTENT Race Team 4 152
16 0376526 Brian Barrera 4 61
17 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
Race: W Open Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0162422 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 5
2 0477113 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing 4 70
3 0528444 Margaret McGill BFF Bikes 4 123
Session: 1
Race: W Open Devil's Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0162422 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 5
2 0477113 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing 4 70
3 0528444 Margaret McGill BFF Bikes 4 123
Race: Masters 40+ Scratch
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0142034 Tom Driver Burnham Racing 2 17
2 0115364 Mark Harris 3 250
3 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
4 0375978 Kurt Bentsen 4 212
5 0162118 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 11
6 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
7 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
8 0137582 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 34
9 0362289 Jason Holly xXx Racing 3 13
10 0360122 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing 2 120
Race: Cat 4 Devil's Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0547592 Diego Hernandez Team Veloz 4 69
2 0557808 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 4 171
3 0472553 Roland Varriale 4 162
4 0495179 Hassan Najfi INTENT Race Team 4 113
5 0515379 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz 4 116
6 0548406 Victor Ochoa Team Veloz 4 146
7 0379119 Adam Hart 4 32
8 0551416 Brian Lucero Team Veloz 4 51
9 0374976 Kyle Millns INTENT Race Team 4 152
10 0376526 Brian Barrera 4 61
11 0573413 James Mastalerz Team Veloz 4 12
12 0510772 Jonathan Chinchilla 4 231
13 0443441 David Belknap 4 98
14 0579720 Casey Daleiden Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 4 177
15 0375978 Kurt Bentsen 4 212
16 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Devil's Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
2 0576135 Maxim Glyvka PSIMET Racing 4 234
3 0493062 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 4 203
4 0520142 Maxwell Montagano 5 102
5 0476242 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 5 507
Race: Cat 3 Devil's Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0360122 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing 2 120
2 0142034 Tom Driver Burnham Racing 2 17
3 0362289 Jason Holly xXx Racing 3 13
4 0376389 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz 3 9
5 0508454 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 3 147
6 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
7 0482626 Marvin Maya 3 95
8 0115364 Mark Harris 3 250
9 0481760 Anthony Hoak 3 192
10 0286332 Angela Rochester Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 141
11 0261146 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 3 111
12 0162422 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 5
Race: Pro/1/2 Devil's Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
2 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
3 0409349 Daniel Breuer xXx Racing 1 2
4 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
5 0137582 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 34
6 0162118 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 11
7 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
8 0374624 James Calvetti Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 25
9 0435184 Marcin Rudnik Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 149
10 0476649 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 26
11 0357850 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz 2 133
12 0244852 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 50
13 0411568 Jafet Torres Team Veloz 2 84
14 0368228 Roderick DeJesus Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 2 85
15 0091812 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling 2 36
16 0376719 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling 2 92