The Madison I and Cat 5 Night p/b Comrade Cycles Race Results

Session: 3
Race: Pro/1/2 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
2 0409349 Daniel Breuer xXx Racing 1 2
3 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
4 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
5 0411568 Jafet Torres Team Veloz 2 84
6 0162118 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 11
7 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
8 0376719 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling 2 92
9 0045366 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy 2 52
10 0244852 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 50
11 0315714 Alec Dinerstein 2 130
12 0374624 James Calvetti Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 25
13 0051737 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 56
14 0435184 Marcin Rudnik Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 149
15 0347054 Nikos Hessert 1 28
16 0439711 Morgan Stern 2 86
17 0368228 Roderick DeJesus Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 2 85
18 0476649 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 26
DNF 0250244 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 83
Race: Cat 4 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0482626 Marvin Maya 3 95
2 0508454 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 3 147
3 0515379 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz 4 116
4 0481768 Jong Pak 4 161
5 0557808 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 4 171
6 0548406 Victor Ochoa Team Veloz 4 146
7 0375978 Kurt Bentsen 4 212
8 0547592 Diego Hernandez Team Veloz 4 69
9 0551416 Brian Lucero Team Veloz 4 51
DNF 0533084 kendall griffin 4 21
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0533084 kendall griffin 4 21
2 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
3 0433758 Mia Scarlato Kenosha Velosport Cycling 3 38
4 0560661 Kevin Urban 4 122
Race: Cat 3 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0142034 Tom Driver Burnham Racing 2 17
2 0481760 Anthony Hoak 3 192
3 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
4 0503335 Daniel Corley 3 160
5 0360122 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing 2 120
6 0235975 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 3 57
7 0261146 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 3 111
Race: W Open Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0162422 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 5
2 0433758 Mia Scarlato Kenosha Velosport Cycling 3 38
3 0297488 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 2 81
4 0571537 Rosemary Colgan BFF Bikes 4 105
5 0514484 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes 3 114
6 0438572 Lucy Foss 4 107
7 0578298 Sonia Maziarz 5 202
Race: Cat 5 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0573413 James Mastalerz Team Veloz 4 12
2 0577001 Michael Karas 4 41
3 0443441 David Belknap 4 98
4 0560661 Kevin Urban 4 122
5 0536766 Alexander Mejia 4 31
Session: 2
Race: Cat 5 Points Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0573413 James Mastalerz Team Veloz 4 12
2 0577001 Michael Karas 4 41
3 0536766 Alexander Mejia 4 31
4 0570896 William Danay 4 6
5 0443441 David Belknap 4 98
6 0560661 Kevin Urban 4 122
7 0545182 DJ Fish 4 89
8 0522459 Timothy Frost 4 58
Race: Pro/1/2 Madison
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0409349 Daniel Breuer xXx Racing 1 2
1 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
2 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
2 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
3 0162118 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 11
3 0051737 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 56
4 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
4 0244852 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 50
5 0411568 Jafet Torres Team Veloz 2 84
5 0357850 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz 2 133
6 0347054 Nikos Hessert 1 28
6 0368228 Roderick DeJesus Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 2 85
7 0374624 James Calvetti Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 25
7 0435184 Marcin Rudnik Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 149
8 0315714 Alec Dinerstein 2 130
8 0439711 Morgan Stern 2 86
Race: Cat 3/4 Madison
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0515379 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz 4 116
1 0508454 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 3 147
2 0482626 Marvin Maya 3 95
2 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
3 0503335 Daniel Corley 3 160
3 0557808 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 4 171
4 0548406 Victor Ochoa Team Veloz 4 146
4 0547592 Diego Hernandez Team Veloz 4 69
5 0481768 Jong Pak 4 161
5 0481760 Anthony Hoak 3 192
6 0235975 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 3 57
6 0297488 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 2 81
7 0376526 Brian Barrera 4 61
7 0551416 Brian Lucero Team Veloz 4 51
8 0375978 Kurt Bentsen 4 212
8 0390041 Jon Smail 3 16
9 0261146 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 3 111
9 0554669 Dylan Jackowiak 4 210
Race: W Open Madison
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0244852 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 50
1 0439711 Morgan Stern 2 86
2 0297488 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 2 81
2 0162422 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 5
3 0571537 Rosemary Colgan BFF Bikes 4 105
3 0514484 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes 3 114
4 0438572 Lucy Foss 4 107
4 0433758 Mia Scarlato Kenosha Velosport Cycling 3 38
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Points Race
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0533084 kendall griffin 4 21
2 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
3 0560661 Kevin Urban 4 122
4 0433758 Mia Scarlato Kenosha Velosport Cycling 3 38
Race: Masters Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
2 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
3 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
4 0051737 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 56
5 0162118 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 11
6 0250244 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 83
7 0045366 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy 2 52
8 0360122 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing 2 120
9 0142034 Tom Driver Burnham Racing 2 17
Session: 1
Race: Cat 4 Point A Lap
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0482626 Marvin Maya 3 95
2 0508454 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 3 147
3 0557808 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 4 171
4 0481768 Jong Pak 4 161
5 0533084 kendall griffin 4 21
6 0547592 Diego Hernandez Team Veloz 4 69
7 0548406 Victor Ochoa Team Veloz 4 146
8 0515379 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz 4 116
9 0551416 Brian Lucero Team Veloz 4 51
10 0554669 Dylan Jackowiak 4 210
11 0375978 Kurt Bentsen 4 212
12 0376526 Brian Barrera 4 61
Race: W Cat 4/5 Point A Lap
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0571537 Rosemary Colgan BFF Bikes 4 105
2 0438572 Lucy Foss 4 107
3 0578298 Sonia Maziarz 5 202
Race: Cat 3 Point A Lap
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0360122 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing 2 120
2 0142034 Tom Driver Burnham Racing 2 17
3 0503335 Daniel Corley 3 160
4 0278398 Christopher Witek 3 197
5 0481760 Anthony Hoak 3 192
6 0390041 Jon Smail 3 16
7 0235975 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 3 57
8 0261146 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 3 111
Race: Cat 5 Point A Lap
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0573413 James Mastalerz Team Veloz 4 12
2 0577001 Michael Karas 4 41
3 0536766 Alexander Mejia 4 31
4 0570896 William Danay 4 6
5 0443441 David Belknap 4 98
6 0560661 Kevin Urban 4 122
7 0522459 Timothy Frost 4 58
8 0545182 DJ Fish 4 89
Race: Juniors 9 - 18 Point A Lap
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0533084 kendall griffin 4 21
2 0520100 KeJuan Smith 4 63
3 0560661 Kevin Urban 4 122
4 0433758 Mia Scarlato Kenosha Velosport Cycling 3 38
5 0438572 Lucy Foss 4 107
Race: Pro/1/2 Point A Lap
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0181146 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 1
2 0374624 James Calvetti Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 25
3 0409349 Daniel Breuer xXx Racing 1 2
4 0376719 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling 2 92
5 0167671 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 10
6 0347054 Nikos Hessert 1 28
7 0161688 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 18
8 0051737 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 56
9 0411568 Jafet Torres Team Veloz 2 84
10 0162118 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 11
11 0045366 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy 2 52
12 0244852 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 1 50
13 0357850 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz 2 133
14 0368228 Roderick DeJesus Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 2 85
15 0439711 Morgan Stern 2 86
16 0042620 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Team 1 73
17 0315714 Alec Dinerstein 2 130
18 0435184 Marcin Rudnik Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 149
19 0250244 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 83
20 0476649 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 2 26
Race: W Pro/1/2/3 Point A Lap
Place Rider Team Cat Number
1 0162422 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2 5
2 0297488 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 2 81
3 0514484 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes 3 114
4 0433758 Mia Scarlato Kenosha Velosport Cycling 3 38