Madison p/b Comrade Cycles Race Results

May 31, 2018

Session: 1
Race: Juniors 9-14 Point a Lap
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 203
2 Lucy Foss 207
Race: Juniors 15-18 Point a Lap
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Carter Kasianowicz 165
2 Jacob Zondlak 47
3 Mia Scarlato LA Sweat Team 173
Race: P/1/2 Point a Lap
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 2
2 Daniel Breuer 158
3 Nikos Hessert 28
4 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 3
5 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team 92
6 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
7 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
8 Matthew Fox 18
9 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 37
10 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
11 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
12 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
13 Ron Good Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 54
14 Rory Jack 606 Racing Team 122
15 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
16 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
DNF Daniel Verner 56
Race: Cat 3 Point a Lap
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Michael Baldus 606 Racing 104
2 Aaron Baker 76
3 Jim Maddock Expeditors Team 410
4 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 235
5 Matthew Giedt 120
6 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 57
7 Ryan Fay xXx Racing 142
8 Jason Fergurson 75
9 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 81
DNF Rich Smott 181
DNF Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Cat 4/5 Point a Lap
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 196
2 Anthony Hoak 192
3 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
4 Jacob Zondlak 47
5 Graham Spicer Northwestern University 137
6 Carlos Bernabe 116
7 Brad Erickson 190
8 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 147
9 Jonathan Mendez 138
10 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team 26
11 Kendall Griffin 144
12 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
13 Mïğűël Avila Team Veloz 195
Race: Cat 5 Point a Lap
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Christopher Delgadillo Team Veloz 77
2 Mïğűël Avila Team Veloz 195
Race: Women 1/2/3 Point a Lap
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
2 Angela Rochester Pact Cycling team 141
3 Lauren Conroy Comrade Cycles Racing 159
4 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 81
Race: Woment 4/5 Point a Lap
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Morgan Stern 179
2 Megan Buescher xXx Racing 150
3 Mia Scarlato LA Sweat Team 173
4 May Tsupros 413
5 Lucy Foss 207
6 Kiki Demopoulos xXx Racing 66
7 Elizabeth Mckinley 411
8 Jennifer Aguilar Half Acre Cycling Team 200
9 Isabella Corona 412
Session: 2
Race: Juniors 9-18 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Carter Kasianowicz 165
2 Jacob Zondlak 47
3 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 203
4 Lucy Foss 207
5 Mia Scarlato LA Sweat Team 173
Race: P/1/2 Madison
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 2
1 Daniel Breuer 158
2 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 3
2 Matthew Fox 18
3 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
3 Daniel Verner 56
4 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
4 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
5 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
5 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 37
6 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
6 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
7 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team 92
7 Rory Jack 606 Racing Team 122
8 Nikos Hessert 28
8 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
Race: Cat 3/4 Madison
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 57
1 Brad Erickson 190
2 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 235
2 Scott Rothbarth 129
3 Graham Spicer Northwestern University 137
3 Jim Maddock Expeditors Team 410
4 Anthony Hoak 192
4 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
5 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 147
5 Marvin Maya 95
6 Jason Fergurson 75
6 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 196
7 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
7 Matthew Giedt 120
8 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
8 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 81
9 Brian Lucero Team Veloz 51
9 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team 26
10 Rich Smott 181
10 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing 221
Race: Masters 40+ Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 3
2 Matthew Giedt 120
3 Daniel Verner 56
4 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
5 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
6 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
7 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 37
8 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
9 Ron Good Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 54
Race: Women Madison
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Angela Rochester Pact Cycling team 141
1 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
2 Megan Buescher xXx Racing 150
2 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 81
3 Lauren Conroy Comrade Cycles Racing 159
3 Morgan Stern 179
4 Jennifer Aguilar Half Acre Cycling Team 200
4 Isabella Corona 412
Race: 3/4/5 Points Race (no omnium)
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Carlos Bernabe 116
2 Ryan Fay xXx Racing 142
3 Aaron Baker 76
4 Christopher Delgadillo Team Veloz 77
5 Kendall Griffin 144
6 Armando Lorenzana 414
7 Mïğűël Avila Team Veloz 195
DNF Michael Baldus 606 Racing 104
Session: 3
Race: Juniors 9-18 Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Carter Kasianowicz 165
2 Jacob Zondlak 47
3 Mia Scarlato LA Sweat Team 173
4 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 203
5 Lucy Foss 207
Race: P/1/2 Scatch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 3
2 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 2
3 Nikos Hessert 28
4 Matthew Fox 18
5 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
6 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 37
7 Rory Jack 606 Racing Team 122
8 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
9 Daniel Breuer 158
10 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team 92
11 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
12 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
13 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
14 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
15 Daniel Verner 56
16 Ron Good Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 54
17 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
18 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
Race: Cat 3 Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Aaron Baker 76
2 Michael Baldus 606 Racing 104
3 Matthew Giedt 120
4 Ryan Fay xXx Racing 142
5 Jim Maddock Expeditors Team 410
6 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 57
7 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 235
8 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 81
9 Jason Fergurson 75
10 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Cat 4/5 Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jacob Zondlak 47
2 Brad Erickson 190
3 Anthony Hoak 192
4 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
5 Graham Spicer Northwestern University 137
6 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 196
7 Marvin Maya 95
8 Jonathan Mendez 138
9 Carter Kasianowicz 165
10 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 147
11 Kendall Griffin 144
12 Christopher Delgadillo Team Veloz 77
13 Carlos Bernabe 116
14 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 240
15 Armando Lorenzana 414
16 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team 26
17 Scott Rothbarth 129
18 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
19 Dylan Jackowiak 210
20 Mïğűël Avila Team Veloz 195
21 Brian Lucero Team Veloz 51
22 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 203
Race: Women Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
2 Morgan Stern 179
3 Lauren Conroy Comrade Cycles Racing 159
4 Mia Scarlato LA Sweat Team 173
5 Elizabeth Mckinley 411
6 Kiki Demopoulos xXx Racing 66
7 Megan Buescher xXx Racing 150
8 Jennifer Aguilar Half Acre Cycling Team 200
9 Lucy Foss 207
10 Isabella Corona 412
11 May Tsupros 413