Week 2 Race Results

May 17, 2018

Session: 1
Race: Juniors 9-14 Devil's Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Gabriel Le Denmat 40
Race: Juniors 15-18 Devil's Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Cedric Le Denmat 42
2 Jacob Zondlak 47
Race: Women Devil's Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 81
2 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
3 Maria Larkin 143
4 Lauren Conroy Comrade Cycles Racing 159
5 Anna Pasek 182
6 Jennifer Aguilar Half Acre Cycling Team 200
7 Megan Buescher xXx Racing 150
8 Erika Kondo 101
Race: Cat 5 12 lap scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Aaron Baker 76
2 Chris Young 107
3 Jim Maddock Expeditors Team 402
4 Jeremy Bloyd-Peshkin JAM Fund / NCC Team 187
5 Ryan Fay xXx Racing 142
6 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 147
7 Scott Rothbarth 129
8 Alex Edwards PSIMET Racing 151
9 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 240
Race: Cat 4 Devil's Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Konrad Witt 140
2 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
3 Marvin Maya 95
4 Anthony Hoak 192
5 Brad Erickson 190
6 Graham Spicer Northwestern University 137
7 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 196
8 Carlos Bernabe 116
9 Cedric Le Denmat 42
10 Jacob Zondlak 47
11 Kendall Griffin 144
12 Adam Hart 72
13 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
14 Patrick Le Denmat 43
15 Kyle Millns INTENT 152
16 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing 212
17 Joshua Shough 8
18 Jonathan Mendez 138
Race: Cat 3 Devil's Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Thomas Kehrer 606 Racing 123
2 Alejandro Villada 450
3 Jon Smail 16
4 Jason Holly xXx Racing 13
5 Joseph Berenyi 15
6 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
7 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 57
8 Joseph Proszowski 88
9 John Cuervo INTENT Race Team 451
10 Rick Schopp INTENT 156
11 Troy Henikoff 106
12 Talius Chickering Loop Cycling Team 426
13 Kennen Hootman INTENT Race Team 87
14 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
15 Jason Fergurson 75
Race: P/1/2 Devil's Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 2
2 Solomon Treister 68
3 Daniel Breuer 158
4 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 3
5 Tyler George 1
6 Matthew Fox 18
7 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
8 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
9 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 6
10 Rory Jack 606 Racing Team 122
11 Daniel Verner 56
12 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
13 Aram Bayzaee 34
14 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
15 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 37
16 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
17 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
18 Ron Good Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 54
19 Grzegorz Monko Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 48
20 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
21 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
22 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 71
23 James Calvetti 25
24 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team 92
25 Eric Myers TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING 44
26 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew 176
Session: 2
Race: Juniors 9-18 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jacob Zondlak 47
2 Cedric Le Denmat 42
3 Gabriel Le Denmat 40
Race: Women Open Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 81
2 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
3 Maria Larkin 143
4 Lauren Conroy Comrade Cycles Racing 159
5 Anna Pasek 182
6 Megan Buescher xXx Racing 150
DNF Erika Kondo 101
DNF Jennifer Aguilar Half Acre Cycling Team 200
Race: Cat 5 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jim Maddock Expeditors Team 402
2 Aaron Baker 76
3 Ryan Fay xXx Racing 142
4 Chris Young 107
5 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 147
6 Victor Ochoa Team Veloz 146
7 Alex Edwards PSIMET Racing 151
8 Scott Rothbarth 129
9 Shelby Phillips 401
DNF Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 240
DNF Mïğűël Avila Team Veloz 195
DNF Dylan Jackowiak 210
DNF Jeremy Bloyd-Peshkin JAM Fund / NCC Team 187
DNF Brian Lucero Team Veloz 51
DNF Adrian Gonzalez 148
DNF Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team 26
Race: Cat 4 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Konrad Witt 140
2 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
3 Graham Spicer Northwestern University 137
4 Marvin Maya 95
5 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 196
6 Anthony Hoak 192
7 Carlos Bernabe 116
8 Kendall Griffin 144
9 Kyle Millns INTENT 152
10 Jonathan Mendez 138
11 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing 212
12 Patrick Le Denmat 43
13 Brad Erickson 190
14 Joshua Shough 8
15 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
DNF Cedric Le Denmat 42
DNF Jacob Zondlak 47
DNF Adam Hart 72
Race: Cat 3 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Alejandro Villada 450
2 Rick Schopp INTENT 156
3 Jason Holly xXx Racing 13
4 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 57
5 Thomas Kehrer 606 Racing 123
6 Jon Smail 16
7 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
8 Joseph Berenyi 15
9 John Cuervo INTENT Race Team 451
10 Kennen Hootman INTENT Race Team 87
11 Joseph Proszowski 88
12 Talius Chickering Loop Cycling Team 426
13 Jason Fergurson 75
14 Troy Henikoff 106
15 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Pro/1/2 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Tyler George 1
2 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 2
3 Daniel Breuer 158
4 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
5 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 3
6 James Calvetti 25
7 Rory Jack 606 Racing Team 122
8 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
9 Matthew Fox 18
10 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 6
11 Grzegorz Monko Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 48
12 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
13 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
14 Solomon Treister 68
15 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
16 Daniel Verner 56
17 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 37
18 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 71
19 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team 92
20 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew 176
21 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
22 Aram Bayzaee 34
23 Ron Good Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 54
24 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
Session: 3
Race: Juniors 9-18 Win & Out
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jacob Zondlak 47
2 Cedric Le Denmat 42
3 Gabriel Le Denmat 40
Race: Women Open Win & Out
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
2 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 81
3 Erika Kondo 101
4 Lauren Conroy Comrade Cycles Racing 159
5 Maria Larkin 143
6 Megan Buescher xXx Racing 150
7 Jennifer Aguilar Half Acre Cycling Team 200
DNF Anna Pasek 182
Race: Masters 40+ Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 3
2 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 37
3 Jason Holly xXx Racing 13
4 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
5 Aram Bayzaee 34
6 Daniel Verner 56
7 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
8 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
9 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 71
10 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
Race: Cat 5 Win & Out
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Aaron Baker 76
2 Jim Maddock Expeditors Team 402
3 Ryan Fay xXx Racing 142
4 Chris Young 107
5 Kevin Huang Team Veloz 147
6 Victor Ochoa Team Veloz 146
7 Jeremy Bloyd-Peshkin JAM Fund / NCC Team 187
8 Shelby Phillips 401
9 Brian Lucero Team Veloz 51
10 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz 240
11 Scott Rothbarth 129
12 Fernando Hernandez Loop Cycling Team 26
13 Adrian Gonzalez 148
14 Mïğűël Avila Team Veloz 195
15 Dylan Jackowiak 210
Race: Cat 4 Win & Out
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
2 Anthony Hoak 192
3 Graham Spicer Northwestern University 137
4 Marvin Maya 95
5 Carlos Bernabe 116
6 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 196
7 Brad Erickson 190
8 Jacob Zondlak 47
9 Joshua Shough 8
10 Kendall Griffin 144
11 Patrick Le Denmat 43
12 Kyle Millns INTENT 152
13 Jonathan Mendez 138
14 Cedric Le Denmat 42
Race: Cat 3 Win & Out
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Alejandro Villada 450
2 Rick Schopp INTENT 156
3 Joseph Berenyi 15
4 Thomas Kehrer 606 Racing 123
5 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 57
6 Talius Chickering Loop Cycling Team 426
7 Joseph Proszowski 88
8 Jason Fergurson 75
9 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
10 Jason Holly xXx Racing 13
11 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
12 John Cuervo INTENT Race Team 451
Race: Pro/1/2 Win & Out
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Tyler George 1
2 Daniel Breuer 158
3 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 2
4 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 37
5 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 3
6 Matthew Fox 18
7 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
8 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
9 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team 92
10 Daniel Verner 56
11 Rory Jack 606 Racing Team 122
12 Solomon Treister 68
13 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
14 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 71
15 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
16 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
17 Aram Bayzaee 34
18 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 6
19 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
20 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew 176
DNF Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83