Opening Night Race Results

Session: 3
Race: Women 4/5 Unknown
Place Rider Team Number
1 Anna Pasek 182
2 Lorraine Mccarthy 55
3 Jennifer Aguilar 200
4 Sue Fay xXx Racing 59
5 Kiki Demopoulos xXx Racing 66
Race: Cat 3 Unknown
Place Rider Team Number
1 Matthew Giedt 120
2 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
3 Jon Smail 16
4 Michael Baldus 104
5 Joseph Berenyi 15
6 Thomas Kehrer 606 Racing 123
7 Jason Holly xXx Racing 13
8 Joseph Proszowski 88
9 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 57
10 Kennen Hootman INTENT Race Team 87
11 Jason Fergurson 75
12 Jared Rogers 111
Race: P/1/2 Unknown
Place Rider Team Number
1 Tyler George 1
2 Daniel Breuer 158
3 Matthew Fox 18
4 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 2
5 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 3
6 Brian Haas 11
7 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team Team 6
8 Solomon Treister 68
9 John Kuhfahl 119
10 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
11 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team 92
12 Rory Jack The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 122
13 James Calvetti Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team Team 25
14 Daphne Karagianis UCI CTW: DNA PRO CYCLING 201
15 Joshua Ryan 10
16 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew 176
17 Daniel Verner 56
18 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 37
19 Robert Higgins 27
20 Jafet Torres 84
21 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
22 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 71
DNF Ron Good Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 54
Race: Women P/1/2/3 Unknown
Place Rider Team Number
1 Angela Rochester Pact- DISH Network Cycling 141
2 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 5
3 Erika Kondo 101
4 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 109
5 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 81
6 Lauren Conroy Comrade Cycles Racing 159
Race: Cat 4 Unknown
Place Rider Team Number
1 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
2 Anthony Hoak 192
3 Marvin Maya 95
4 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 196
5 Graham Spicer Northwestern University 137
6 Carlos Bernabe 116
7 Adam Hart 72
8 Jacob Zondlak 47
9 Jonathan Mendez 138
10 Peter Cavoto Jr 606 Racing Team 39
11 Brad Erickson xXx Racing 190
12 James Fattaleh 131
13 Cedric Le Denmat 42
DNF Jong Pak 213
Race: Juniors Unknown
Place Rider Team Number
1 Jacob Zondlak 47
2 Cedric Le Denmat 42
3 Christopher Delgadillo Team Veloz 77
4 Gabriel Le Denmat 40
Session: 1
Race: Juniors Scratch
Place Rider Team Number
1 Jacob Zondlak 47
2 Christopher Delgadillo Team Veloz 77
3 Cedric Le Denmat 42
4 Gabriel Le Denmat 40
5 Andrew Curtis 82
Race: Women 4/5
Place Rider Team Number
1 Anna Pasek 182
2 Jennifer Aguilar 200
3 Kiki Demopoulos xXx Racing 66
4 Lorraine Mccarthy 55
5 Sue Fay xXx Racing 59
Race: Cat 4 Scratch
Place Rider Team Number
1 Konrad Witt 140
2 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
3 Marvin Maya 95
4 Carlos Bernabe 116
5 Jonathan Mendez 138
6 Peter Cavoto Jr 606 Racing Team 39
7 Brad Erickson xXx Racing 190
8 Jacob Zondlak 47
9 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 196
10 Graham Spicer Northwestern University 137
11 James Fattaleh 131
12 Cedric Le Denmat 42
13 Anthony Hoak 192
14 Adam Hart 72
15 Briant Kelly Team Wisconsin 45
16 Jong Pak 213
17 Stephen Feehery 64
Race: Women P/1/2/3 Scratch
Place Rider Team Number
1 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 81
2 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 5
3 Erika Kondo 101
4 Angela Rochester Pact- DISH Network Cycling 141
5 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 109
6 Lauren Conroy Comrade Cycles Racing 159
Race: Cat 3 Scratch
Place Rider Team Number
1 Matthew Giedt 120
2 Joseph Berenyi 15
3 Michael Baldus 104
4 Jon Smail 16
5 Thomas Kehrer 606 Racing 123
6 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
7 Jason Holly xXx Racing 13
8 Joseph Proszowski 88
9 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 57
10 Kennen Hootman INTENT Race Team 87
11 Jason Fergurson 75
12 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 112
13 Jared Rogers 111
Race: P/1/2 Scratch
Place Rider Team Number
1 Tyler George 1
2 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 2
3 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 3
4 Daniel Breuer 158
5 Brian Haas 11
6 Joshua Ryan 10
7 Solomon Treister 68
8 Grzegorz Monko Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 48
9 Matthew Fox 18
10 Daniel Verner 56
11 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew 176
12 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 37
13 Robert Higgins 27
14 James Calvetti Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team Team 25
15 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
16 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
17 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team 92
18 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team Team 6
19 Daphne Karagianis UCI CTW: DNA PRO CYCLING 201
20 Aram Bayzaee Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 34
21 John Janunas TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING 110
22 Jafet Torres 84
23 John Kuhfahl 119
24 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 71
25 Ron Good Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 54
26 Rory Jack The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 122
27 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
28 Angela Rochester Pact- DISH Network Cycling 141
DNF Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
Session: 2
Race: Cat 4 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Konrad Witt 140
2 Anthony Hoak 192
3 Carlos Bernabe 116
4 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 196
5 Marvin Maya 95
6 Graham Spicer Northwestern University 137
7 Brad Erickson xXx Racing 190
8 Peter Cavoto Jr 606 Racing Team 39
9 Jonathan Mendez 138
10 Cedric Le Denmat 42
11 Jacob Zondlak 47
12 Briant Kelly Team Wisconsin 45
13 Stephen Feehery 64
14 Adam Hart 72
15 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
DNF Jong Pak 213
DNF James Fattaleh 131
Race: Cat 3 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
2 Jason Holly xXx Racing 13
3 Michael Baldus 104
4 Matthew Giedt 120
5 Joseph Berenyi 15
6 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 57
7 Joseph Proszowski 88
8 Jon Smail 16
9 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 112
10 Kennen Hootman INTENT Race Team 87
11 Jason Fergurson 75
12 Jared Rogers 111
DNF Thomas Kehrer 606 Racing 123
Race: Women Points Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Erika Kondo 101
2 Angela Rochester Pact- DISH Network Cycling 141
3 Lorraine Mccarthy 55
4 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 81
5 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 109
6 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 5
7 Anna Pasek 182
8 Lauren Conroy Comrade Cycles Racing 159
9 Kiki Demopoulos xXx Racing 66
10 Jennifer Aguilar 200
11 Sue Fay xXx Racing 59
Race: P/1/2 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Tyler George 1
2 Daniel Breuer 158
3 John Kuhfahl 119
4 Matthew Fox 18
5 Solomon Treister 68
6 Brian Haas 11
7 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 2
8 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 3
9 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew 176
10 Grzegorz Monko Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 48
11 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team Team 6
12 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
13 Joshua Ryan 10
14 Daphne Karagianis UCI CTW: DNA PRO CYCLING 201
15 Rory Jack The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 122
16 Jafet Torres 84
17 Daniel Verner 56
18 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 50
19 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
20 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team 92
21 James Calvetti Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team Team 25
22 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 71
23 Ron Good Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 54
24 Robert Higgins 27
25 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 37
26 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
27 John Janunas TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING 110
DNF Aram Bayzaee Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 34
DNF Angela Rochester Pact- DISH Network Cycling 141
DNF Eric Myers TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING 44
Race: Masters Scratch
Place Rider Team Number
1 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 3
2 Brian Haas 11
3 Robert Higgins 27
4 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 37
5 Jason Holly xXx Racing 13
6 Daniel Verner 56
7 Aram Bayzaee Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 34
8 Grzegorz Monko Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 48
9 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 71
10 Joshua Ryan 10
11 Joseph Berenyi 15
12 Ron Good Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 54
13 Jon Smail 16
14 Matthew Giedt 120
15 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
16 Briant Kelly Team Wisconsin 45
17 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
Race: Juniors Points Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Jacob Zondlak 47
2 Cedric Le Denmat 42
3 Christopher Delgadillo Team Veloz 77
4 Gabriel Le Denmat 40
5 Andrew Curtis 82