Points Race championship Race Results

August 24, 2017

Session: 1
Race: Juniors 9-18 Point a Lap
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jimmy Chiguil 253
2 Anna Pasek 182
3 Ella Neurohr Colorado College 100
Race: Cat 4 Point a Lap
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Brad Erickson xXx Racing 190
2 Daniel Corley 160
3 Roland Varriale 162
4 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team Team 35
5 Christopher Witek 197
6 Anthony Hoak 192
7 Peter Cavoto Jr 606 Racing Team 39
8 Brian Cosgrove INTENT 125
9 Charles Goldman xXx Racing 254
10 Robert Roy xXx Racing 155
Race: Cat 3 Point a Lap
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Matthew Giedt 120
2 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team 92
3 Damian Chlanda 178
4 Joseph Proszowski 164
5 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
6 Kennen Hootman INTENT Race Team 87
7 Andrew Anderson 145
8 Jared Rogers 111
Race: P/1/2 Point a Lap
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 22
2 Tyler George 3
3 Daniel Verner 56
4 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
5 Daniel Breuer 158
6 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
7 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
8 John Janunas TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING 122
9 Solomon Treister 68
10 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team Team 26
11 Michael Ferren Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 96
12 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
Race: Women Open Point a Lap
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 109
2 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 81
3 Kathryn George xXx Racing 49
4 Rachel Wills 256
5 Lauren Conroy Comrade Cycles Racing 159
6 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing 60
7 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing 255
8 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing 23
9 Erica Chianese Half Acre Cycling 118
10 Ella Neurohr Colorado College 100
11 Anna Pasek 182
12 Katie Kolon BFF Bikes 168
Session: 2
Race: Juniors 9-18 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Ella Neurohr Colorado College 100
2 Jimmy Chiguil 253
3 Anna Pasek 182
Race: Cat 4 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Daniel Corley 160
2 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team Team 35
3 Brad Erickson xXx Racing 190
4 Christopher Witek 197
5 Roland Varriale 162
6 Anthony Hoak 192
7 Peter Cavoto Jr 606 Racing Team 39
8 Brian Cosgrove INTENT 125
DNF Charles Goldman xXx Racing 254
DNF Robert Roy xXx Racing 155
Race: P/1/2/3 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Tyler George 3
2 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
3 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 22
4 Daniel Verner 56
5 Daniel Breuer 158
6 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
7 Andrew Anderson 145
8 Solomon Treister 68
9 Matthew Giedt 120
10 Kennen Hootman INTENT Race Team 87
11 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team Team 26
12 Joseph Proszowski 164
13 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
14 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team 92
15 John Janunas TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING 122
16 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
17 Damian Chlanda 178
18 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
DNF Michael Ferren Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 96
DNF Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
Race: Women Open Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 81
2 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 109
3 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing 23
4 Rachel Wills 256
5 Kathryn George xXx Racing 49
6 Ella Neurohr Colorado College 100
7 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing 60
8 Lauren Conroy Comrade Cycles Racing 159
9 Katie Kolon BFF Bikes 168
10 Erica Chianese Half Acre Cycling 118
11 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing 255
12 Anna Pasek 182
Session: 3
Race: Juniors 9-18 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jimmy Chiguil 253
2 Ella Neurohr Colorado College 100
3 Anna Pasek 182
Race: Masters 40+ Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
2 John Janunas TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING 122
3 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
4 Daniel Verner 56
5 Michael Ferren Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 96
6 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
7 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
8 Andrew Anderson 145
9 Matthew Giedt 120
10 Robert Roy xXx Racing 155
DNF Brian Haas Fairlife 11
Race: Cat 4 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Brad Erickson xXx Racing 190
2 Daniel Corley 160
3 Roland Varriale 162
4 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team Team 35
5 Peter Cavoto Jr 606 Racing Team 39
6 Brian Cosgrove INTENT 125
7 Christopher Witek 197
8 Charles Goldman xXx Racing 254
9 Anthony Hoak 192
Race: Cat 3 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Andrew Anderson 145
2 Matthew Giedt 120
3 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team 92
4 Joseph Proszowski 164
5 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
6 Kennen Hootman INTENT Race Team 87
7 Jared Rogers 111
Race: P/1/2 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
2 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 22
3 Daniel Breuer 158
4 Solomon Treister 68
5 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team Team 26
6 Tyler George 3
7 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
8 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
9 Daniel Verner 56
10 John Janunas TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING 122
11 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
12 Michael Ferren Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 96
Race: Women Open Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 109
2 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 81
3 Rachel Wills 256
4 Erica Chianese Half Acre Cycling 118
5 Kathryn George xXx Racing 49
6 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing 60
7 Katie Kolon BFF Bikes 168
8 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing 23
9 Lauren Conroy Comrade Cycles Racing 159
10 Ella Neurohr Colorado College 100
11 Megan Kelly PSIMET Racing 255
12 Anna Pasek 182