7th Annual 30 Lap Junior Invitational Points Race Race Results

July 27, 2017

Session: 1
Race: Juniors 9-14 Devil's Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Emmett Bock 486
2 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 203
3 Mason Sepanski 489
4 Lucy Foss 485
5 Gabriel Le Denmat 40
6 Owen West 490
7 Karl Paff 105
8 Cavan Paff 205
9 Henry West 491
Race: Juniors 15-18 Devil's Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Franck Bock 487
2 Jonathan Costin 132
3 Jimmy Chiguil 492
4 Cedric Le Denmat 42
5 Mia Scarlato LA Sweat Team 484
Race: Women 4/5 Devil's Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing 60
2 Mia Scarlato LA Sweat Team 484
3 Anna Pasek 182
4 Lucy Foss 485
5 Ella Neurohr Colorado College 100
Race: Women 1/2/3 Devil's Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Kathryn George xXx Racing 49
2 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
3 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 81
4 Sophia louie Escobar 121
5 Lauren Conroy Comrade Cycles Racing 159
Race: Cat 4 Devil's Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Daniel Corley 483
2 Franck Bock 487
3 Sean Costin The Pony Shop 170
4 Peter Cavoto Jr 39
5 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
6 Adam Hart 482
7 Patrick Le Denmat 43
8 George Hyland Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 31
9 Anthony Hoak 192
10 Cedric Le Denmat 42
11 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
Race: Cat 3 Devil's Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team 92
2 Andrew Giniat 32
3 Lily Williams UCI WTW: HUMAN POWERED HEALTH Team 488
4 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 113
5 Mark Harris George Garner Cyclery 250
6 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 81
7 Jason Fergurson 75
8 Daryus Patel xXx Racing 115
9 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
10 Matthew Giedt 120
11 Kennen Hootman INTENT Race Team 87
Race: Pro/1/2 Devil's Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
2 Tyler George 3
3 Matthew Fox 18
4 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 22
5 Daniel Verner 56
6 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
7 John Janunas 122
8 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
9 Daniel Breuer 158
10 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
11 Nate Iden Burnham Racing 98
12 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 37
13 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
14 James Calvetti 25
15 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
16 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
17 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 26
Session: 2
Race: Juniors Invitational Points Race
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Franck Bock 487
2 George Hyland Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 31
3 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 26
4 Cedric Le Denmat 42
5 Jonathan Costin 132
6 Ella Neurohr Colorado College 100
7 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing 60
8 Mia Scarlato LA Sweat Team 484
9 Mason Sepanski 489
10 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 203
11 Anna Pasek 182
12 Lucy Foss 485
13 Kendall Griffin 65
14 Emmett Bock 486
15 Gabriel Le Denmat 40
16 Owen West 490
17 Henry West 491
18 Jimmy Chiguil 492
19 Cavan Paff 205
20 Karl Paff 105
Race: Women Madison
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
1 Angela Rochester Pact Cycling team 141
2 Kathryn George xXx Racing 49
2 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 81
3 Lauren Conroy Comrade Cycles Racing 159
3 Sophia louie Escobar 121
4 Ella Neurohr Colorado College 100
4 Anna Pasek 182
Race: Cat 3/4 Madison
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Anthony Hoak 192
1 Daniel Corley 483
2 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 113
2 Matthew Giedt 120
3 Daryus Patel xXx Racing 115
3 Peter Cavoto Jr 39
4 Kennen Hootman INTENT Race Team 87
4 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
5 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
5 Sean Costin The Pony Shop 170
6 Jason Fergurson 75
6 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team 64
7 Mark Harris George Garner Cyclery 250
Race: Pro 1/2
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Tyler George 3
1 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 22
2 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
2 Matthew Fox 18
3 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 133
3 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
4 Daniel Breuer 158
4 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
5 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
5 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 37
Session: 3
Race: Juniors 9-14 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Emmett Bock 486
2 Mason Sepanski 489
3 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 203
4 Gabriel Le Denmat 40
5 Lucy Foss 485
6 Owen West 490
7 Karl Paff 105
8 Henry West 491
9 Cavan Paff 205
Race: Juniors 15-18 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Franck Bock 487
2 Jonathan Costin 132
3 Cedric Le Denmat 42
4 Mia Scarlato LA Sweat Team 484
5 Jimmy Chiguil 492
6 Kendall Griffin 65
Race: Masters 40+ Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
2 Daniel Verner 56
3 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 37
4 Nate Iden Burnham Racing 98
5 John Janunas 122
6 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27
7 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
8 Matthew Giedt 120
9 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
10 Mark Harris George Garner Cyclery 250
11 Peter Cavoto Jr 39
12 Patrick Le Denmat 43
Race: Women 4/5 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing 60
2 Ella Neurohr Colorado College 100
3 Anna Pasek 182
4 Lucy Foss 485
5 Mia Scarlato LA Sweat Team 484
Race: Women 1/2/3 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing 81
2 Kathryn George xXx Racing 49
3 Sophia louie Escobar 121
4 Lauren Conroy Comrade Cycles Racing 159
Race: Cat 4 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Franck Bock 487
2 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
3 Daniel Corley 483
4 Anthony Hoak 192
5 Peter Cavoto Jr 39
6 Patrick Le Denmat 43
Race: Cat 3 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team 92
2 Matthew Giedt 120
3 Andrew Giniat 32
4 Lily Williams UCI WTW: HUMAN POWERED HEALTH Team 488
5 Daryus Patel xXx Racing 115
6 Jason Fergurson 75
7 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
8 Mark Harris George Garner Cyclery 250
9 Kennen Hootman INTENT Race Team 87
10 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 113
Race: Pro/1/2 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jake Buescher 606 Racing 22
2 Daniel Breuer 158
3 Nate Iden Burnham Racing 98
4 John Janunas 122
5 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
6 Tyler George 3
7 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 37
8 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
9 Daniel Verner 56
10 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
11 Matthew Fox 18
12 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery 27