THE KEIRIN! #1 P/b Garner Cyclery Race Results

June 16, 2017

Session: 1
Race: Cat 4 Danish
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 196
2 Matthew Sedwick INTENT 388
3 George Hyland Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 31
4 Daniel Corley 160
5 William Olderr 58
6 Graham Spicer Northwestern University 137
7 Brian Cosgrove INTENT 125
8 Jong Pak 161
9 Jesse Hautau Comrade Cycles Racing 139
10 Peter Kleinhenz 54
11 Anthony Hoak 192
Race: Cat 3 Danish
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
2 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team 92
3 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
4 Troy Henikoff 106
5 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 26
6 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 57
7 Daryus Patel xXx Racing 115
8 Joseph Proszowski 164
9 Kennen Hootman INTENT Race Team 87
10 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 235
11 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
Race: Pro/1/2 Danish
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Thomson Remo 194
2 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
3 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 37
4 Matthew Fox 18
5 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
6 Daniel Breuer 158
7 James Calvetti 25
8 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
9 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 71
10 Solomon Treister 68
11 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
12 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
13 Aram Bayzaee 34
14 Edmund White 108
15 Carl Valentin 36
16 Nikos Hessert 28
17 Daniel Verner 56
18 John Janunas 122
19 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 96
20 Kevin Williams 4
Race: Women Danish
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
2 Sophia louie Escobar 121
3 Katie Kolon BFF Bikes 168
4 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing 60
5 Kiki Demopoulos xXx Racing 66
6 Sam Scipio 79
Session: 2
Race: WomenKeirin
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
2 Sophia louie Escobar 121
3 Katie Kolon BFF Bikes 168
4 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing 60
5 Sam Scipio 79
6 Kiki Demopoulos xXx Racing 66
Race: Cat 4 Keirin
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Chris Kirkham 202
2 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
3 James Fattaleh KLiCK Cycling 131
4 Daniel Corley 160
5 Graham Spicer Northwestern University 137
6 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 196
7 Jong Pak 161
8 Anthony Hoak 192
9 Matthew Sedwick INTENT 388
10 Brad Erickson 190
11 George Hyland Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 31
12 William Olderr 58
13 Brian Cosgrove INTENT 125
14 Peter Kleinhenz 54
15 Jesse Hautau Comrade Cycles Racing 139
16 David Hessert 104
Race: Cat 3 Keirin
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 26
2 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
3 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team 92
4 Joseph Proszowski 164
5 Daryus Patel xXx Racing 115
6 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
7 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
8 Troy Henikoff 106
9 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 57
10 Kennen Hootman INTENT Race Team 87
Race: Pro/1/2 Keirin
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Matthew Fox 18
2 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 37
3 Aram Bayzaee 34
4 John Janunas 122
5 Solomon Treister 68
6 Nikos Hessert 28
7 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
8 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
9 Edmund White 108
10 Thomson Remo 194
11 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
12 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 71
13 Daniel Breuer 158
14 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
15 Daniel Verner 56
16 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
17 James Calvetti 25
18 Carl Valentin 36
19 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 96
Session: 3
Race: Masters 40+ 10 Lap Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
2 Aram Bayzaee 34
3 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 37
4 John Janunas 122
5 Carl Valentin 36
6 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
7 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
8 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
9 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 71
10 Daniel Verner 56
11 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
12 Troy Henikoff 106
13 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 96
14 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 57
Race: Women 4/5 3 Lap Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing 60
2 Sam Scipio 79
3 Kiki Demopoulos xXx Racing 66
Race: Women P/1/2/3 3 Lap Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team 5
2 Katie Kolon BFF Bikes 168
3 Sophia louie Escobar 121
Race: Cat 4 3 Lap Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Chris Kirkham 202
2 Matthew Sedwick INTENT 388
3 Anthony Hoak 192
4 Daniel Corley 160
5 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 196
6 Brad Erickson 190
7 Jesse Hautau Comrade Cycles Racing 139
8 George Hyland Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 31
9 Jong Pak 161
10 Brian Cosgrove INTENT 125
11 William Olderr 58
12 Graham Spicer Northwestern University 137
13 Peter Kleinhenz 54
14 Christopher Witek INTENT 197
15 James Fattaleh KLiCK Cycling 131
16 David Hessert 104
Race: Cat 3 3 Lap Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 26
2 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team 92
3 Joseph Proszowski 164
4 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 85
5 Tom Driver 606 Racing 17
6 Daryus Patel xXx Racing 115
7 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 57
8 Troy Henikoff 106
9 Jared Rogers xXx Racing 111
10 Kennen Hootman INTENT Race Team 87
Race: P/1/2 3 Lap Scratch
Place Rider Team Number Edit Rider
1 Matthew Fox 18
2 Aram Bayzaee 34
3 Solomon Treister 68
4 Daniel Verner 56
5 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
6 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 37
7 Jafet Torres Team T-Town 84
8 Thomson Remo 194
9 Brian Haas Fairlife 11
10 Nikos Hessert 28
11 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 10
12 Daniel Breuer 158
13 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 83
14 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 71
15 Michael Ferren Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 96
16 Edmund White 108
17 John Janunas 122
18 Carl Valentin 36