5 and 10 Mile record attempt #1 Omnium

May 24, 2018

Field: Pro/1/2
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Jake Buescher 606 Racing Pro/1/2 2
2 Daniel Breuer Pro/1/2 158
3 Tyler George Pro/1/2 1
4 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery Pro/1/2 3
5 Brian Haas Fairlife Pro/1/2 11
6 Rory Jack 606 Racing Team Pro/1/2 122
7 Thomson Remo Pro/1/2 194
8 Jacob Cramer KLiCK Cycling Team Pro/1/2 92
9 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team Pro/1/2 6
10 Grzegorz Monko Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team Pro/1/2 48
11 James Calvetti Pro/1/2 25
12 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir Pro/1/2 10
13 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew Pro/1/2 176
14 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Pro/1/2 27
15 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Pro/1/2 37
16 Jafet Torres Team T-Town Pro/1/2 84
17 Daniel Verner Pro/1/2 56
18 Zachary Slavens Northbrook Cycle Committee Team Pro/1/2 133
19 Aram Bayzaee Pro/1/2 34
20 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team Pro/1/2 83
21 John Janunas Pro/1/2 110
22 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team Pro/1/2 85
23 Eric Myers TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING Pro/1/2 44
Field: Cat 3
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Marcin Rudnik PL+US Cycling Team Cat 3 149
2 Ryan Fay xXx Racing Cat 3 142
3 Matthew Giedt Cat 3 120
4 Aaron Baker Cat 3 76
5 Joseph Berenyi Cat 3 15
6 Tom Driver 606 Racing Cat 3 17
7 Joseph Proszowski Cat 3 88
8 Michael Kirby xXx Racing Cat 3 57
9 Steve Burton Cat 3 124
10 Jared Rogers xXx Racing Cat 3 111
Field: Cat 4
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Christopher Witek INTENT Cat 4 197
2 Graham Spicer Northwestern University Cat 4 137
3 Carter Kasianowicz Cat 4 165
4 Anthony Hoak Cat 4 192
5 Marvin Maya Cat 4 95
6 Kevin Huang Team Veloz Cat 4 147
7 Wojciech Czerkies PL+US Cycling Team Team Cat 4 35
8 Jonathan Mendez Cat 4 138
9 Carlos Bernabe Cat 4 116
10 Mark Whitmore Team Veloz Cat 4 240
11 Jacob Zondlak Cat 4 47
12 Brad Erickson Cat 4 190
13 Cedric Le Denmat Cat 4 42
14 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Team Cat 4 64
15 Adam Hart Cat 4 72
16 Victor Ochoa Team Veloz Cat 4 146
17 Scott Rothbarth Cat 4 129
18 Christian Walding Palomino American Cyclocross Cat 4 172
19 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing Cat 4 212
20 Kyle Millns INTENT Cat 4 152
21 Patrick Le Denmat Cat 4 43
22 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop Cat 4 203
Field: Juniors 9 - 14
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop Juniors 9 - 14 203
2 Gabriel Le Denmat Juniors 9 - 14 40
3 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing Juniors 9 - 14 82
Field: Juniors 15 - 18
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Cedric Le Denmat Juniors 15 - 18 42
2 Carter Kasianowicz Juniors 15 - 18 165
3 Jacob Zondlak Juniors 15 - 18 47
4 Christopher Delgadillo Team Veloz Juniors 15 - 18 77
5 Mïğűël Avila Team Veloz Juniors 15 - 18 195
Field: Women Pro/1/2/3
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Angela Rochester Pact Cycling team Women Pro/1/2/3 141
2 Francine Haas Pact Cycling team Women Pro/1/2/3 5
3 Lauren Conroy Comrade Cycles Racing Women Pro/1/2/3 159
4 Katie Kolon BFF Bikes Women Pro/1/2/3 168
5 Erica Chianese Half Acre Cycling Women Pro/1/2/3 118
Field: Women Cat 4/5
Place Rider Team Field Number
1 Mia Scarlato LA Sweat Team Women Cat 4/5 173
2 Lisa Hilleren STKD! Racing Squad Women Cat 4/5 114
3 Anna Pasek Women Cat 4/5 182
4 Sharon Budde xXx Racing Women Cat 4/5 90
5 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing Women Cat 4/5 153
6 Megan Buescher xXx Racing Women Cat 4/5 150
7 Jennifer Aguilar Half Acre Cycling Team Women Cat 4/5 200
8 Kiki Demopoulos xXx Racing Women Cat 4/5 66
9 Sue Fay xXx Racing Women Cat 4/5 59